Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Oct. 2, 2011

  • Fri
    Sep 30
  • Sat
    Oct 1
  • Sun
    Oct 2
  • Mon
    Oct 3
  • Tue
    Oct 4
  • Wed
    Oct 5
  • Thu
    Oct 6
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 4:00pm Columbus Crew 2 - 1 DC United MLS Direct Kick
Live 4:45pm Whitecaps 0 - 1 Portland Timbers MLS Direct Kick
Live 8:07pm Chivas USA 1 - 1 Philadelphia Union MLS Direct Kick
England - Premier League 
Live 8:30am Bolton 1 - 5 Chelsea Fox Soccer Plus, FoxSoccerTV, Sportsnet W…
Live 10:00am Fulham 6 - 0 Queens Park Rangers FoxSoccerTV, Abu Dhabi Sports Extra
Live 10:00am Swansea City 2 - 0 Stoke City FoxSoccerTV, Abu Dhabi Sports Extra
Live 11:00am Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 1 Arsenal FOX Deportes, Sportsnet World, Sport TV1,
Spain - La Liga 
Live 6:00am Real Sociedad 1 - 2 Athletic Bilbao
Live 10:00am Real Betis 0 - 1 Levante ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN
Live 12:00pm Atlético Madrid 0 - 0 Sevilla ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Caribbean
Live 2:00pm Sporting Gijón 0 - 1 Barcelona GOLTV, Sport TV2, ESPN
Live 4:00pm Espanyol 0 - 4 Real Madrid ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
Italy - Serie A 
Live 6:30am Novara 3 - 3 Catania Fox Soccer Plus
Live 9:00am Cesena 0 - 0 Chievo
Live 9:00am Fiorentina 1 - 2 Lazio ESPN3, FOX Deportes, The Score
Live 9:00am Lecce 0 - 2 Cagliari
Live 9:00am Palermo 2 - 0 Siena
Live 9:00am Parma 3 - 1 Genoa ESPN3, ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Sur
Live 9:00am Udinese 2 - 0 Bologna
Live 2:45pm Juventus 2 - 0 Milan ESPN3, FOX Deportes, TLN
Germany - Bundesliga 
Live 9:30am Hannover 96 3 - 2 Werder Bremen Sky Fußball Bundesliga, Sky Sport 1 HD,
Live 11:30am Hamburger SV 1 - 2 Schalke 04 GOLTV, Sky Fußball Bundesliga, Sky Spo…
France - Ligue 1 
Live 11:00am Lille 2 - 0 Stade Rennes FoxSoccerTV, Foot+, SuperSport 6
Live 11:00am Olympique Marseille 1 - 1 Brest FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Live 3:00pm PSG 2 - 0 Olympique Lyon Fox Soccer Plus, FoxSoccerTV, Canal+ Fr…
Portugal - Primeira Liga 
Live 11:00am Feirense 2 - 2 Maritimo Funchal Portuguese Football League
Live 11:00am Nacional Funchal 1 - 0 SC Olhanense Portuguese Football League
Live 11:00am Uniao Leiria 1 - 0 Sporting Braga Portuguese Football League, Sport TV2
Live 1:00pm Vitoria Guimaraes 0 - 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Portuguese Football League, Sport TV1
Live 3:15pm Academica de Coimbra 0 - 3 FC Porto ESPN3, Portuguese Football League, Spo…
England - FA Cup 
Live 10:00am Cray Wanderers 5 - 0 Erith Town
Live 10:00am Waltham Forest 0 - 3 Eastbourne Borough
Friendly 
Live 4:30am Hong Kong 5 - 1 Macau
Live 7:00am Chinese Taipei 0 - 0 Philippines
Mexico - Liga MX 
Live 3:00pm Tijuana 1 - 1 Tigres UANL Azteca America
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Live 1:00pm All Boys 1 - 2 Olimpo TyC Sports Internacional
Live 3:10pm Racing Club 1 - 1 Independiente TyC Sports Internacional
Live 5:30pm Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Tigre TyC Sports Internacional, Sport TV4,
Live 7:40pm Colón 1 - 1 Estudiantes TyC Sports Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Live 3:00pm CD La Serena 4 - 0 Colo Colo TV Chile
Live 3:00pm Unión San Felipe 0 - 2 Santiago Wanderers
Live 3:00pm Santiago Morning 1 - 3 Deportivo Ñublense
Live 3:00pm Unión La Calera 3 - 2 Palestino
Live 5:30pm Unión Española 3 - 1 O Higgins Rancagua
Colombia - Primera A 
Live 4:30pm Deportivo Cali 1 - 0 Deportes Quindío RCN Nuestra Tele
Live 4:30pm Cúcuta Deportivo 0 - 0 La Equidad
Live 6:30pm Boyacá Chicó 1 - 2 Deportivo Pereira
Live 6:30pm Junior 3 - 3 Santa Fe RCN Nuestra Tele
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Live 1:00pm Municipal Pérez Zeledón vs Puntarenas FC Centro America TV
El Salvador - Primera Division 
Live 5:00pm Firpo 3 - 1 FAS Telecentro
Live 5:00pm Atlético Marte 3 - 0 Juventud Independiente
Live 5:00pm Once Municipal 2 - 0 Águila
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Live 1:00pm Malacateco vs Municipal Telecentro
Netherlands - Eredivisie 
Live 6:30am VVV 1 - 3 AZ
Live 8:30am Twente 2 - 2 Excelsior
Live 8:30am Groningen 1 - 0 Ajax
Live 8:30am Feyenoord 0 - 3 ADO Den Haag
Live 10:30am NEC 0 - 2 PSV ESPN3, Ma Chaîne Sport, ESPN2 Norte
Peru - Primera Division 
Live Postp. Sporting Cristal vs Univ Cesar Vallejo Trujillo
Live Postp. Sport Boys vs CNI Iquitos Peru Magico
Live Postp. Sport Huancayo vs León de Huánuco
Live Postp. Cienciano vs Cobresol
Live Postp. Unión Comercio vs Inti Gas
United States - College Soccer 
Live 2:00am Kentucky vs Florida ESPN3
Live 3:00pm Vanderbilt vs South Carolina ESPNU
 Austria - Football Bundesliga
 Belarus - Premier League
 Belgium - First Division A
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 China - Super League
 Côte d'Ivoire - Côte d'Ivoire Premier Division
 Croatia - 1. HNL
 Cyprus - First Division
 Czech Republic - Synot Liga
 Denmark - Super Liga
 Ecuador - Primera A
 England - Championship
 Europe - UEFA Womens Champions League
 Germany - Bundesliga 2
 Greece - Superleague
 Hungary - NB1
 Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
 Ireland Republic - Premier Division
 Israel - Ligat Ha'Al
 Japan - J1 League
 Japan - J2 League
 Lithuania - A Lyga
 Mexico - Ascenso MX
 Norway - Eliteserien
 Panama - Liga Panameña de Fútbol
 Paraguay - Division Profesional
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Portugal - LigaPro
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Russia - FNL
 Scotland - Scottish Premiership
 Serbia - Super Liga
 Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
 Slovenia - Prva Liga
 South Africa - National First Division
 Spain - Segunda Division
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Sweden - Superettan
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Ukraine - Premier League
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 Wales - Premier League
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Repeat 2:00am Toronto FC vs New York Red Bulls FOX Deportes
Delay 1:00pm Toronto FC vs New York Red Bulls MSG Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 12:00am Blackburn Rovers vs Manchester City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 10:30am Fulham vs Queens Park Rangers Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 12:30pm Swansea City vs Stoke City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 1:00pm Manchester United vs Norwich City FOX Deportes
Delay 11:59pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Arsenal FoxSoccerTV
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 7:00pm Sporting Gijón vs Barcelona GOLTV
Repeat 9:00pm Espanyol vs Real Madrid ESPN Deportes
Delay 9:00pm Sporting Gijón vs Barcelona Centro America TV
Repeat 10:00pm Villarreal vs Real Zaragoza GOLTV
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 4:00am Roma vs Atalanta Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN2 Norte
Delay 11:59pm Juventus vs Milan FoxSoccerTV
Mexico - Liga MX 
Delay 6:00pm Tijuana vs Tigres UANL ESPN Deportes
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Repeat 12:00am Atlético Rafaela vs Lanús TyC Sports Internacional
Repeat 5:00am Vélez Sarsfield vs San Martín San Juan TyC Sports Internacional
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:00am Fluminense vs Santos GOLTV
Delay 4:00pm Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians GOLTV
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am Cobreloa Calama vs Universidad Católica TV Chile
Colombia - Primera A 
Repeat 3:00am Atlético Nacional vs Atlético Nacional GOLTV
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Delay 3:00pm Alajuela vs Belen Telecentro
Delay 9:00pm Limon 0 - 2 Saprissa Telecentro
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Delay 10:00am Real CD España vs CDyS Vida Telecentro
Delay 7:00pm Deportivo Savio vs Marathon Centro America TV
Delay 7:00pm CD Motagua vs Necaxa Telecentro
Asia - AFC Asian Champions League 
Repeat 6:00am Seoul vs El Ittihad One World Sports
Repeat 11:00am Seoul vs El Ittihad One World Sports
Repeat 1:00pm Jeonbuk Motors vs Cerezo Osaka One World Sports
Repeat 9:00pm Seoul vs El Ittihad One World Sports
Repeat 11:00pm Zob Ahan vs Suwon Bluewings One World Sports
Mexico - Ascenso MX 
Repeat 4:00am Celaya vs Dorados Estudio 5
Peru - Primera Division 
Repeat 1:00am CNI Iquitos vs FBC Melgar Arequipa Peru Magico
Repeat 3:00am Cobresol vs Sporting Cristal Peru Magico
Repeat 5:00am Juan Aurich Chiclayo vs Sport Boys Peru Magico

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018