Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Thursday Sep. 29, 2011

  • Tue
    Sep 27
  • Wed
    Sep 28
  • Thu
    Sep 29
  • Fri
    Sep 30
  • Sat
    Oct 1
  • Sun
    Oct 2
  • Mon
    Oct 3
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 8:05pm Philadelphia Union 3 - 2 DC United ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, MLS Direct…
North America - CONCACAF Champions League 
Live 10:00pm LD Alajuelense 1 - 0 CD Motagua Galavision, ESPN Venezuela, ESPN Norte
Europe - UEFA Europa League 
Live 11:00am Rubin Kazan' 2 - 2 PAOK Saloniki
Live 12:00pm Lokomotiv Moskva 0 - 2 Anderlecht
Live 1:00pm AEK Athens 1 - 2 Sturm Graz DIRECTV
Live 1:00pm Celtic 1 - 1 Udinese DIRECTV, UEFA TV, EuroWorld Sport, BT…
Live 1:00pm Malmö FF 1 - 2 Austria Wien
Live 1:00pm Maribor 1 - 2 Birmingham City DIRECTV
Live 1:00pm Metalist 1 - 1 AZ
Live 1:00pm OB 0 - 2 Fulham DIRECTV, ITV 4, ESPN, Star Sports
Live 1:00pm Schalke 04 3 - 1 Maccabi Haifa DIRECTV, Sky Sport 1 HD, ESPN + Brasil
Live 1:00pm Sporting Braga 1 - 2 Club Brugge DIRECTV, SuperSport 7, SuperSport Maximo
Live 1:00pm Stade Rennes 1 - 1 Atlético Madrid DIRECTV, GOLTV, UEFA TV, Canal+ Sport
Live 1:00pm Twente 4 - 1 Wisla Kraków SSA DIRECTV
Live 3:05pm Athletic Bilbao 2 - 0 PSG DIRECTV, UEFA TV, BT Sport ESPN, W9
Live 3:05pm FC Rapid Bucuresti 1 - 3 PSV DIRECTV
Live 3:05pm FC Vaslui 2 - 2 Zürich
Live 3:05pm KP Legia Warszawa 3 - 2 Hapoel Tel Aviv DIRECTV
Live 3:05pm Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Dynamo Kyiv DIRECTV
Live 3:05pm Salzburg 3 - 0 Slovan Bratislava Sky Sport Austria
Live 3:05pm Sporting CP Lisbon 2 - 1 Lazio DIRECTV, GOLTV, UEFA TV, Canal+ Sport
Live 3:05pm Standard Liège 3 - 0 København DIRECTV
Live 3:05pm Stoke City 2 - 1 Besiktas JK DIRECTV, ITV 4, ESPN2
Live 3:05pm Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 1 Shamrock Rovers DIRECTV, UEFA TV, EuroWorld Sport, Chan…
Live 3:05pm Vorskla 1 - 2 Hannover 96 DIRECTV
Europe - Audi Cup 
Live 1:10pm Al-Hilal 4 - 0 Al Ahli
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Live 6:15pm Olimpia 0 - 0 Arsenal FOX Deportes
Live 8:30pm Botafogo 1 - 1 Santa Fe
Live 8:30pm Godoy Cruz 1 - 1 Universitario Lima FOX Deportes
United States - College Soccer 
Live 7:00am North Carolina vs Florida State ESPN3
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Côte d'Ivoire - Côte d'Ivoire Premier Division
 Norway - Eliteserien
 Spain - La Liga
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 12:00am BATE vs Barcelona Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 1:30am BATE vs Barcelona MSG Plus
Repeat 4:00am Valencia vs Chelsea Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 6:00am Arsenal vs Olympiacos Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 11:00am Manchester United vs Basel Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 12:00pm BATE vs Barcelona FOX Deportes
Repeat 1:00pm Napoli vs Villarreal Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 2:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Borussia Dortmund FOX Deportes
Repeat 3:00pm BATE vs Barcelona Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 4:00pm Arsenal vs Olympiacos FOX Deportes
Repeat 5:00pm Real Madrid vs Ajax Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 8:00pm Arsenal vs Olympiacos YES Network
Repeat 9:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Borussia Dortmund Fox Soccer Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 3:00pm Stoke City vs Manchester United MSG Plus
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 1:00pm Barcelona vs Atletico De Madrid ESPN Deportes
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 9:00am Chievo vs Genoa Fox Soccer Plus
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 3:00am Botafogo vs São Paulo GOLTV
China - Super League  
Repeat 10:00pm Changchun Yatai vs Nanchang Bayi One World Sports
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 10:00pm Municipal vs Xelaju Telecentro
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Repeat 1:30am LDU Quito vs Independiente FOX Deportes
Asia - AFC Asian Champions League 
Repeat 9:00am Seoul vs El Ittihad One World Sports
Repeat 11:30am Zob Ahan vs Suwon Bluewings One World Sports
Repeat 4:30pm Zob Ahan vs Suwon Bluewings One World Sports
United States - College Soccer 
Repeat 6:00am Virginia vs North Carolina ESPNU

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018