Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Wednesday Aug. 10, 2011

  • Mon
    Aug 8
  • Tue
    Aug 9
  • Wed
    Aug 10
  • Thu
    Aug 11
  • Fri
    Aug 12
  • Sat
    Aug 13
  • Sun
    Aug 14
  •  
?  
Europe - UEFA Euro Qualifying 
Live 2:45pm Northern Ireland 4 - 0 Faroe Islands UEFA TV
FIFA U-20 World Cup 
Live 6:00pm Nigeria 1 - 0 England ESPN3, FIFA.com, Sportsnet World, EuroSp…
Live 6:00pm Spain vs Korea Republic ESPN3, ESPNU, FIFA.com, TLN, EuroSport 1…
Live 9:00pm Brazil 3 - 0 Saudi Arabia ESPN3, ESPNU, FIFA.com, Sportsnet World,
Live 9:00pm France 1 - 0 Ecuador ESPN3, FIFA.com, SuperSport 7
England - League Cup 
Live 2:45pm Oxford United 1 - 3 Cardiff City
Friendly 
Live 6:30am Japan 3 - 0 Korea Republic FIFA.com
Live 7:35am China 1 - 0 Jamaica FIFA.com
Live 10:00am Azerbaijan 0 - 1 FYR Macedonia FIFA.com
Live 10:00am Kazakhstan 1 - 1 Syria FIFA.com
Live 11:00am Russia 1 - 0 Serbia FIFA.com
Live 12:00pm Lithuania vs Armenia FIFA.com
Live 1:00pm Belarus 1 - 0 Bulgaria FIFA.com
Live 1:00pm Cyprus vs Moldova FIFA.com
Live 1:00pm Senegal 0 - 2 Morocco FIFA.com
Live 1:30pm Israel 4 - 3 Côte d'Ivoire FIFA.com, SuperSport 4
Live 1:35pm Latvia 0 - 2 Finland FIFA.com
Live 1:45pm Hungary 4 - 0 Iceland FIFA.com
Live 2:00pm Ukraine 0 - 1 Sweden ESPN3, FIFA.com
Live 2:00pm Albania 3 - 2 Montenegro FIFA.com
Live 2:00pm Tunisia vs Mali FIFA.com
Live 2:15pm Liechtenstein vs Switzerland FIFA.com
Live 2:15pm South Africa 3 - 0 Burkina Faso FIFA.com
Live 2:30pm Austria vs Slovakia ESPN3, FIFA.com
Live 2:30pm Poland vs Gorgia FIFA.com
Live 2:30pm Turkey 3 - 0 Estonia FIFA.com
Live 2:30pm Malta 2 - 1 Central African Republic FIFA.com
Live 2:45pm Italy 2 - 1 Spain FIFA.com, RAI Uno, Sport+, TVE La 1
Live 2:45pm Romania vs Argentina FIFA.com
Live 2:45pm Scotland 2 - 1 Denmark FIFA.com
Live 2:45pm Slovenia 0 - 0 Belgium FIFA.com
Live 2:45pm Wales 1 - 2 Australia ESPN3, FIFA.com, SBS
Live 3:00pm Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Greece FIFA.com
Live 3:00pm France 1 - 1 Chile ESPN3, TV5 Monde, FIFA.com, Sportsnet Wo…
Live 4:00pm Portugal 5 - 0 Luxembourg RTPi, FIFA.com, RTP 1
Live 8:15pm Honduras 2 - 0 Venezuela FIFA.com
Live 10:45pm El Salvador vs Cameroon FIFA.com
South America - Recopa Sudamericana 
Live 8:30pm Independiente vs SC Internacional FOX Deportes, ESPN + Brasil
Club Friendly 
Live 8:00pm Talleres Cordoba vs Velez Sarsfield TyC Sports Internacional
Beach Soccer 
Live 1:00pm Brazil vs Mexico FOX Deportes
Live 2:00pm France vs Portugal FOX Deportes
United States - USL 
Live 7:30pm Dayton Dutch Lions vs FC New York USL Live on UNATION
Live 7:30pm Wilmington Hammerheads vs Richmond Kickers USL Live on UNATION
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Chile - Primera Division
 South America - Copa Sudamericana
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Repeat 1:00am Real Salt Lake vs New York Red Bulls MSG Plus
Repeat 3:00pm Real Salt Lake vs New York Red Bulls MSG Plus
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 9:00am Barcelona vs Real Madrid Fox Soccer Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 2:00pm Newcastle United vs Manchester City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 8:00pm Newcastle United vs Manchester City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 9:00pm Manchester City vs Manchester United Fox Soccer Plus
FIFA U-20 World Cup 
Delay 12:30am Colombia vs Costa Rica ESPNU
Friendly 
Repeat 3:00pm Liverpool vs Valencia Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 5:00pm France vs Chile ESPN Deportes
Repeat 9:00pm Germany vs Brazil ESPN Deportes
Delay 11:30pm Honduras vs Venezuela Centro America TV
England - Championship 
Repeat 11:00am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Doncaster Rovers Fox Soccer Plus
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 10:00pm CD Platense vs CD Victoria Telecentro
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Repeat 4:30pm Universidad de Chile vs Fénix FOX Deportes

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018