Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Jul. 16, 2011

  • Thu
    Jul 14
  • Fri
    Jul 15
  • Sat
    Jul 16
  • Sun
    Jul 17
  • Mon
    Jul 18
  • Tue
    Jul 19
  • Wed
    Jul 20
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC 4 - 3 Colorado Rapids GolTV Canada
Live 4:00pm Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake MLS Direct Kick, Sportsnet One
Live 7:30pm Columbus Crew 0 - 0 San Jose Earthquakes MLS Direct Kick
Live 8:30pm Chicago Fire 0 - 1 Portland Timbers MLS Direct Kick
Live 8:30pm FC Dallas 0 - 0 DC United MLS Direct Kick
Live 8:30pm Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 Sporting Kansas City MLS Direct Kick, ESPN + Brasil
Live 10:30pm Chivas USA 0 - 0 New York Red Bulls Galavision, MSG
FIFA Women's World Cup 
Live 11:30am Sweden 2 - 1 France
*Third Place Match
ESPN2, ESPN3, FIFA.com, TLN, CBC
South America - Copa América 
Live 3:00pm Colombia 0 - 2 Peru Univision Deportes, Univision, ESPN Depor…
Live 6:15pm Argentina 1 - 1 Uruguay
*Pens: ARG 4-5 URU
Univision Deportes, Univision, ESPN Depor…
Club Friendly 
Live 10:00am Portsmouth 0 - 1 Chelsea Chelsea TV
Live 12:30pm PSV vs Buraspor
Live 1:30pm Borussia M'gladbach 0 - 0 FC Porto Sport TV1
Live 2:45pm Benfica vs Anderlecht Sport TV1
United States - USL 
Live 7:30pm Wilmington Hammerheads vs Harrisburg City USL Live on UNATION
United States - USSF Development Academy Championships 
Live 2:00pm San Diego Surf vs PDA NJ
**ECNL National Championship
ESPNU
 Austria - Football Bundesliga
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Brazil - Serie B
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 Colombia - Primera A
 Côte d'Ivoire - Côte d'Ivoire Premier Division
 Denmark - Super Liga
 Germany - Bundesliga
 Germany - Bundesliga 2
 Hungary - NB1
 Ireland Republic - Premier Division
 Japan - J1 League
 Panama - Liga Panameña de Fútbol
 Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
 Slovenia - Prva Liga
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Sweden - Superettan
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Ukraine - Premier League
 World - Friendly
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Repeat 7:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Colorado Rapids FOX Deportes
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 4:00am Tottenham Hotspur FC vs SV Werder Bremen Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 11:00am Rangers FC vs Manchester United FC Fox Soccer Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 1:00am Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Manchester City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 9:00am Arsenal vs Newcastle United Fox Soccer Plus
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 4:00pm Real Madrid vs Sevilla ESPN Deportes
Spain - Supercopa de España 
Repeat 7:00pm Real Madrid vs Barcelona ESPN Deportes
Friendly 
Repeat 3:00pm Malaysian Xi vs Liverpool Fox Soccer Plus
Club Friendly 
Repeat 1:15pm Arsenal 1 - 1 Hangzhou Greentown BT Sport ESPN
Peru - Primera Division 
Repeat 4:00pm Sport Huancayo vs Sport Ancash
*Torneo Intermedio
Peru Magico

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018