Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Jan. 29, 2011

  • Thu
    Jan 27
  • Fri
    Jan 28
  • Sat
    Jan 29
  • Sun
    Jan 30
  • Mon
    Jan 31
  • Tue
    Feb 1
  • Wed
    Feb 2
  •  
?  
Spain - La Liga 
Live 12:00pm Levante 2 - 0 Getafe DIRECTV
Live 12:00pm Málaga 1 - 2 Real Zaragoza
Live 12:00pm Mallorca 0 - 4 Sporting Gijón DIRECTV
Live 12:00pm Real Sociedad 2 - 0 Almería GolTV Canada
Live 2:00pm Hercules 0 - 3 Barcelona ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, GolTV Canada, Spo…
Live 4:00pm Deportivo La Coruña 3 - 3 Sevilla ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Sport TV2, Sport…
Italy - Serie A 
Live 12:00pm Lazio 2 - 0 Fiorentina Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, FoxSoccerTV, BT…
Live 2:45pm Catania 0 - 2 AC Milan ESPN3, FOX Deportes, The Score, BT Spor…
Germany - Bundesliga 
Live 9:30am 1. FC Nürnberg 2 - 0 Hamburger SV My German TV
Live 9:30am FC Sankt Pauli 3 - 0 1. FC Köln My German TV
Live 9:30am Schalke 04 0 - 1 Hoffenheim My German TV
Live 9:30am VfL Wolfsburg 0 - 3 Borussia Dortmund My German TV
Live 9:30am Werder Bremen 1 - 3 Bayern München My German TV, GolTV Canada, Sport TV2
Live 12:30pm 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0 - 1 1. FSV Mainz 05 My German TV
France - Ligue 1 
Live 1:00pm Arles 1 - 2 PSG FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Caen 2 - 0 Auxerre FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Lorient 2 - 0 Brest FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Saint-Étienne 2 - 1 Toulouse FoxSoccerTV, TV5 Monde, EuroWorld Sport
Live 1:00pm Sochaux 5 - 1 Stade Rennes FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Valenciennes 2 - 1 Olympique Lyon FoxSoccerTV
Live 3:00pm Lille 1 - 0 Lens FoxSoccerTV, EuroWorld Sport
England - FA Cup 
Live 7:30am Everton 1 - 1 Chelsea FOX Deportes, Sportsnet World, Sport TV1,
Live 7:50am Swansea City 1 - 2 Leyton Orient
Live 8:00am Aston Villa 3 - 1 Blackburn Rovers
Live 10:00am Birmingham City 3 - 2 Coventry City FOX Deportes
Live 10:00am Bolton 0 - 0 Wigan Athletic
Live 10:00am Burnley 3 - 1 Burton Albion Premier League Footy
Live 10:00am Sheffield Wednesday 4 - 1 Hereford United
Live 10:00am Stevenage 1 - 2 Reading FoxSoccerTV
Live 10:00am Watford 0 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Live 10:15am Torquay United 0 - 1 Crawley Town FoxSoccerTV
Live 12:15pm Southampton 1 - 2 Manchester United FOX Deportes, Sportsnet World, ITV 1 UK,
Asia - AFC Asian Cup 
Live 10:00am Australia 0 - 1 Japan
*2011 Asian Cup Final
Dish Network, PPV, EuroSport 2 UK
Mexico - Liga MX 
Live 6:00pm Jaguares 1 - 2 Santos Laguna ESPN Deportes
Live 6:00pm Querétaro 1 - 0 Necaxa UniMás
Live 8:00pm Pachuca 0 - 4 Cruz Azul UniMás
Live 8:00pm Tigres UANL 0 - 1 Toluca Telemundo
Live 9:45pm Atlas 0 - 2 América UniMás
Live 10:00pm Atlante 2 - 0 Puebla Galavision
Chile - Primera Division 
Live 4:00pm Audax Italiano 1 - 3 Palestino Santiago TV Chile
Live 6:30pm CD La Serena 1 - 1 Universidad de Chile
Live 6:30pm Deportivo Ñublense 2 - 0 Santiago Wanderers
Live 6:30pm Huachipato 1 - 0 Univ. Concepción
Netherlands - Eredivisie 
Live 12:45pm Vitesse 5 - 2 Roda JC
Live 1:45pm AZ 6 - 1 VVV Venlo
Live 2:45pm PSV 2 - 1 Willem II ESPN3
Portugal - Taça da Liga 
Live 11:00am Arouca vs Sporting Braga
Live 11:00am Beira Mar vs Nacional Madeira
Live 11:00am Paços de Ferreira vs Vitoria Guimaraes Sport TV1
Live 11:00am SC Olhanense vs Maritimo Funchal
Live 3:15pm Gil Vicente 2 - 2 FC Porto SIC Internacional
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana
 Australia - A-League
 Belgium - First Division A
 Brazil - Serie B
 Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1
 Brazil - Campeonato Carioca
 Cyprus - First Division
 Ecuador - Primera A
 El Salvador - Primera Division
 England - Premier League
 England - National League
 Germany - Bundesliga 2
 Greece - Superleague
 Guatemala - Liga Nacional
 India - I-League
 Israel - Ligat Ha'Al
 Italy - Serie B
 Paraguay - Division Profesional
 Portugal - Primeira Liga
 Scotland - Scottish Premiership
 Spain - Segunda Division
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Wales - Premier League
?  
South America - Copa América 
Delay 2:00am Colombia vs Paraguay ESPN Deportes
Repeat 12:00pm Colombia vs Paraguay
*Repeat from January 29, 2011
ESPN Deportes
England - Premier League 
Repeat 10:30pm Manchester United vs Sheffield Wednesday Fox Soccer Plus
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 9:00pm Hercules vs Barcelona
*Repeat from January 29, 2011
ESPN Deportes
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 4:00am Udinese vs Inter Milan Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 5:30pm Lazio vs Fiorentina FOX Deportes
England - FA Cup 
Repeat 2:00pm 4th Round: Torquay 0 - 1 Crawley Town Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 7:30pm Southampton vs Manchester United FOX Deportes
Repeat 8:00pm Birmingham City vs Reading Fox Soccer Plus
England - League Cup 
Repeat 6:00am Birmingham City vs West Ham United Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 4:00pm Arsenal vs Ipswich Town Fox Soccer Plus
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Delay 4:30pm Deportivo Saprissa vs Santos Centro America TV
El Salvador - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:00pm Firpo vs Aguila Telecentro
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Delay 10:00pm Real CD España vs CD Olimpia Telecentro
Peru - Primera Division 
Repeat 2:00pm Sport Huancayo vs Cienciano Cusco Peru Magico
Repeat 4:00pm Univ Cesar Vallejo Trujillo vs Sport Boys Peru Magico

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018