Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Dec. 4, 2010

  • Thu
    Dec 2
  • Fri
    Dec 3
  • Sat
    Dec 4
  • Sun
    Dec 5
  • Mon
    Dec 6
  • Tue
    Dec 7
  • Wed
    Dec 8
  •  
?  
England - Premier League 
Live 10:00am Arsenal 2 - 1 Fulham FOX Deportes, GOL T, Sport TV2, Sport T…
Live 10:00am Birmingham City 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur FoxSoccerTV, Sportsnet
Live 10:00am Blackburn Rovers 3 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers FoxSoccerTV, Sportsnet World
Live 10:00am Chelsea 1 - 1 Everton ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, TSN2, RDS-HD, Spo…
Live 10:00am Manchester City 1 - 0 Bolton Fox Soccer Plus, FoxSoccerTV, Sportsnet W…
Live 10:00am Wigan Athletic 2 - 2 Stoke City FoxSoccerTV, Sportsnet One
Spain - La Liga 
Live 12:00pm Levante 2 - 0 Atlético Madrid GolTV Canada, Canal+ Liga / HD, GOL T,
Live 2:45pm Osasuna 0 - 3 Barcelona ESPN Deportes, GolTV Canada, Canal+ L…
Live 4:00pm Real Madrid 2 - 0 Valencia GolTV Canada, Sport TV2
Italy - Serie A 
Live 12:00pm Chievo Verona 2 - 2 AS Roma Fox Soccer Plus, FoxSoccerTV
Live 2:45pm AC Milan 3 - 0 Brescia Calcio FOX Deportes, The Score, BT Sport ESP…
Germany - Bundesliga 
Live 9:30am VfB Stuttgart 1 - 1 Hoffenheim My German TV
Live 9:30am VfL Wolfsburg 0 - 0 Werder Bremen My German TV
Live 9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 1 1. FSV Mainz 05 My German TV, GolTV Canada
Live 9:30am Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 2 Hannover 96 My German TV
Live 9:30am SC Freiburg 1 - 0 Hamburger SV My German TV
Live 12:30pm Schalke 04 2 - 0 Bayern München My German TV, BT Sport ESPN
France - Ligue 1 
Live 1:00pm Arles 1 - 1 Nancy FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Lens 1 - 1 Auxerre FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Stade Rennes 1 - 0 Monaco FoxSoccerTV, TV5 Monde, EuroWorld Spor…
Live 1:00pm Sochaux 2 - 1 Valenciennes FoxSoccerTV
Live 1:00pm Toulouse 1 - 0 Caen FoxSoccerTV
Live 3:00pm Montpellier 1 - 2 Olympique Lyon FoxSoccerTV, EuroWorld Sport
Portugal - Primeira Liga 
Live 2:15pm Vitoria Guimaraes 1 - 1 Paços de Ferreira Sport TV1, Sport TV HD
Live 4:15pm Uniao Leiria 3 - 1 Sporting Braga Sport TV1, Sport TV HD
Australia - A-League 
Live 3:00am Central Coast Mariners 4 - 0 Sydney FC
Live 5:15am North Queensland Fury FC 0 - 2 Newcastle Jets
Live 11:00pm Wellington Phoenix 2 - 1 Adelaide United
Greece - Superleague 
Live 10:15am Iraklis Saloniki 1 - 1 Ergotelis Heraklion
Live 10:15am Panionios Athens 0 - 1 Kerkyra ANT1 Satellite
Live 12:30pm Panathinaikos Athens 2 - 0 Panserraikos ANT1 Satellite
 Belgium - First Division A
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Croatia - 1. HNL
 Cyprus - First Division
 Denmark - Super Liga
 El Salvador - Primera Division
 England - Guinness Premiership
 Germany - Bundesliga 2
 Guatemala - Liga Nacional
 India - I-League
 Iraq - Iraqi Premier League
 Israel - Ligat Ha'Al
 Italy - Serie B
 Japan - J1 League
 Libya - Libyan Premier League
 Mexico - Ascenso MX
 Moldova - Divizia Nationala
 Morocco - Botola Pro
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Paraguay - Division Profesional
 Peru - Primera Division
 Portugal - LigaPro
 Romania - Liga I
 Serbia - Super Liga
 South America - Copa Libertadores
 Spain - Segunda Division
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 Wales - Premier League
?  
England - Premier League 
Repeat 12:00am Newcastle United vs Chelsea Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 12:30pm Birmingham City vs Tottenham Hotspur FOX Deportes
Delay 2:00pm Blackburn Rovers vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 5:00pm Birmingham City vs Tottenham Hotspur
Repeat 8:00pm Blackpool vs Manchester United FOX Deportes
Repeat 10:00pm Manchester City vs Bolton Fox Soccer Plus
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 3:00am Atlético Madrid vs Racing Santander GOLTV
Repeat 4:00am Sevilla vs Getafe
*Repeat from November 27, 2010
ESPN Deportes
Repeat 12:00pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid
*Repeat from November 29, 2010
ESPN Deportes
Repeat 2:30pm Getafe vs Real Madrid GOLTV
Repeat 9:00pm Osasuna vs Barcelona
*Repeat from December 4, 2010
ESPN Deportes
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 5:00pm AC Milan vs AS Roma GOLTV
Germany - Bundesliga 
Delay 4:00pm Schalke 04 vs Bayern München ESPN Deportes
England - League Cup 
Repeat 4:00am Birmingham City vs Aston Villa Fox Soccer Plus
England - Championship 
Delay 8:00pm Millwall vs Scunthorpe United Fox Soccer Plus
England - Guinness Premiership 
Repeat 6:00pm London Irish vs Leicester Fox Soccer Plus
Netherlands - Eredivisie 
Delay 6:00pm PSV vs Heracles ESPN Deportes
United States - College Soccer 
Repeat 12:00am Notre Dame vs Ohio State
*Repeat from December 3, 2010
ESPNU
Repeat 1:30am Boston College vs Stanford
*Repeat from December 3, 2010
ESPNU

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018