Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Wednesday Aug. 4, 2010

  • Mon
    Aug 2
  • Tue
    Aug 3
  • Wed
    Aug 4
  • Thu
    Aug 5
  • Fri
    Aug 6
  • Sat
    Aug 7
  • Sun
    Aug 8
  •  
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Live 12:00pm Hjk 1 - 0 Partizan
Live 12:30pm Zenit St Petersburg 1 - 0 FC Unirea Urziceni UEFA TV
Live 1:10pm København 3 - 0 BATE UEFA TV
Live 1:30pm Žilina 3 - 0 Lovech UEFA TV
Live 1:45pm Basel 3 - 0 Debreceni VSC UEFA TV
Live 2:00pm KKS Lech Poznan 0 - 1 Sparta Praha UEFA TV
Live 2:00pm Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Sheriff UEFA TV
Live 2:15pm Fenerbahce SK 0 - 0 Young Boys UEFA TV
Live 2:30pm Salzburg 4 - 0 AC Omonia Nicosia UEFA TV
Live 2:30pm Gent 1 - 0 Dynamo Kyiv UEFA TV
Live 2:45pm Rosenborg 3 - 0 AIK UEFA TV
Live 2:45pm PAOK FC vs Ajax UEFA TV
Live 2:45pm Celtic 2 - 0 Sporting Braga UEFA TV
Live 2:45pm PAOK Saloniki 3 - 0 Ajax
Friendly 
Live 1:00pm Luxembourg vs Borussia M'gladbach
Colombia - Copa Colombia 
Live 9:00pm Millonarios Bogotá vs Santa Fe Bogotá RCN Nuestra Tele
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Live 10:00pm Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 0 LD Alajuelense
Live 10:00pm Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 0 Alajuelense
North America - SuperLiga 
Live 7:00pm New England Revolution 1 - 1 Puebla
*Semi-Final
UniMás
 Brazil - Copa do Brasil
 North America - CONCACAF Champions League
 Portugal - Primeira Liga
 South America - Copa Sudamericana
 Sweden - Superettan
 World - Club Friendly
?  
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 4:00am Racing Santander vs Barcelona ESPN Deportes
Repeat 1:00pm Barcelona vs Almeria ESPN Deportes
Repeat 1:00pm Sevilla vs Barcelona GOLTV
Repeat 9:00pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid ESPN Deportes
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 3:00am Bayern München vs Hamburger SV GOLTV
England - FA Cup 
Repeat 4:00am 6th Round - Chelsea vs Stoke City Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Portsmouth Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 7:00pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Portsmouth Fox Soccer Plus
South America - Copa Libertadores 
Repeat 1:00am Universidad de Chile vs Guadalajara FOX Deportes
Repeat 1:00pm Universidad de Chile vs Guadalajara FOX Deportes
Colombia - Primera A 
Repeat 4:00pm Cali vs Nacional GOLTV
Repeat 11:00pm Cali vs Nacional GOLTV
El Salvador - Primera Division 
Repeat 6:00pm Aguila vs Isidro Metapan Centro America TV
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 10:00pm Universidad vs Xinabajul Telecentro
Emirates Cup 
Repeat 8:00pm Celtic vs Olympique Lyon GOLTV

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018