Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Aug. 1, 2010

  • Fri
    Jul 30
  • Sat
    Jul 31
  • Sun
    Aug 1
  • Mon
    Aug 2
  • Tue
    Aug 3
  • Wed
    Aug 4
  • Thu
    Aug 5
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 12:00am San Jose Earthquakes 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders FC
Live 9:30pm Los Angeles Galaxy 2 - 3 Chicago Fire FOX Deportes
FIFA U-20 World Cup 
Live 6:00am Korea Republic 1 - 0 Colombia
*FIFA Under 20 Womens World Cup Third Place Match
ESPNU, FIFA.com
Live 9:00am Germany 2 - 0 Nigeria
*FIFA Under 20 Womens World Cup Final
ESPNU, Galavision, FIFA.com, EuroSport 1…
Mexico - Liga MX 
Live 1:00pm Puebla 2 - 1 San Luis Azteca America, Fox Sports Premium, Fox Sp…
Live 1:00pm Toluca 1 - 1 Pachuca Telemundo
Live 5:30pm América 3 - 0 Jaguares Univision
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Live 3:00pm Palmeiras 1 - 1 Corinthians GOLTV, PFC Internacional, GolTV Canada
Live 3:00pm Vitória 1 - 3 Botafogo
Live 3:00pm Avaí 4 - 1 Goiás
Live 3:00pm Internacional 0 - 0 Grêmio
Live 5:30pm Atlético Mineiro 0 - 1 Cruzeiro
Live 5:30pm Grêmio Prudente 1 - 2 Santos
Live 5:35pm Flamengo 0 - 0 Vasco da Gama PFC Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Live 3:00pm Deportivo Ñublense 1 - 5 Audax Italiano
Live 3:30pm Santiago Wanderers 2 - 1 Cobreloa Calama
Live 3:30pm CD La Serena 2 - 0 Santiago Morning
Live 6:00pm Colo Colo 5 - 2 Unión San Felipe
Colombia - Primera A 
Live 4:30pm Junior Barranquilla 1 - 1 Deportes Tolima RCN Nuestra Tele
Live 4:30pm Deportes Quindío 3 - 2 Millonarios Bogotá
Live 4:30pm Atlético Huila 2 - 1 Real Cartagena
Live 4:30pm Independiente Medellín 1 - 0 América de Cali
Live 4:30pm Boyacá Chicó 2 - 1 Envigado FC
Live 6:45pm Cúcuta Deportivo 2 - 0 La Equidad Bogotá RCN Nuestra Tele
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Live 5:00pm Santos 1 - 1 Municipal Pérez Zeledón
Live 5:00pm UCR 0 - 1 Limón
Live 5:00pm Santos de Guápiles 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Live 6:00pm Puntarenas FC 5 - 2 Brujas FC Centro America TV
Live 6:00pm Puntarenas 5 - 2 Club Brugge
Live 6:00pm Puntarenas 5 - 2 Brujas
Ecuador - Primera A 
Live 1:00pm El Nacional Quito 0 - 0 Emelec Guayaquil Ecuavisa Internacional
Emirates Cup 
Live 8:55am AC Milan 1 - 1 Olympique Lyon GOLTV, ESPN Caribbean, ESPN + Brasil,
Live 11:20am Arsenal 3 - 2 Celtic GOLTV, ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Venezuela
 Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana
 Belgium - First Division A
 Bolivia - Liga de Futbol
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 China - Super League
 Croatia - 1. HNL
 Czech Republic - Synot Liga
 Denmark - Super Liga
 Egypt - Premier League
 El Salvador - Primera Division
 Germany - Bundesliga
 Guatemala - Liga Nacional
 Hungary - NB1
 Ireland Republic - Premier Division
 Japan - J1 League
 Moldova - Divizia Nationala
 Norway - Eliteserien
 Paraguay - Division Profesional
 Peru - Primera Division
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Sweden - Superettan
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Ukraine - Premier League
 World - Club Friendly
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 9:00am Barcelona vs Inter Milan FOX Deportes
FIFA Club World Cup 
Repeat 1:00pm Estudiantes Lp vs FC Barcelona FOX Deportes
FIFA U-20 World Cup 
Repeat 8:30pm Germany vs Nigeria
*Repeat from August 1, 2010
ESPNU
Friendly 
Repeat 11:00am Australia vs New Zealand Fox Soccer Plus
Mexico - Liga MX 
Repeat 11:00am Veracruz vs Correcaminos FOX Deportes
Repeat 3:00pm Cruz Azul vs Atlante ESPN Deportes
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am Universidad Católica vs O Higgins Rancagua TV Chile
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Delay 7:00pm UCR vs Limón Telecentro
Club Friendly 
Repeat 5:00pm Guadalajara vs Manchester United ESPN Deportes

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018