Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Jun. 28, 2009

  • Fri
    Jun 26
  • Sat
    Jun 27
  • Sun
    Jun 28
  • Mon
    Jun 29
  • Tue
    Jun 30
  • Wed
    Jul 1
  • Thu
    Jul 2
  •  
?  
North America - SuperLiga 
Live 4:30pm NE Revolution vs CF Atlas Guadalajara UniMás
Live 6:30pm Kansas City Wizards vs Santos UniMás
United States - Womens Professional Soccer 
Live 6:00pm Sky Blue FC vs St. Louis FOX Deportes
Soccer Shows 
Live 1:00pm Republica Deportiva Univision
Live 2:00pm Edicion Republica Deportiva Copa Confederaciones Univision
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 Chile - Primera Division
 China - Super League
 Colombia - Primera A
 Ecuador - Primera A
 Japan - J1 League
 Peru - Primera Division
 USA/Canada - Major League Soccer
 United States - USL
 World - FIFA Confederations Cup
 World - Friendly
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
FIFA Confederations Cup 
Repeat 12:00am Final ESPN2
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 1:00pm Manchester United vs Chelsea ESPN Deportes
Repeat 3:30pm FC Barcelona vs Manchester United ESPN Deportes
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 1:30am Real Madrid vs Sporting CP Lisbon GOLTV
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 3:00pm FC Bayern München vs SV Werder Bremen GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:30am Sao Paulo vs Nautico PFC Internacional
Repeat 3:30am Atletico Paranaense vs Corinthians Sao Paulo GOLTV
Repeat 3:30am Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte vs Avai Florianopolis PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30am Botafogo Rio Janeiro vs Goias Goiania PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00am Atletico Paranaense vs Corinthians Sao Paulo PFC Internacional
Repeat 2:30pm Barueri vs Atletico.MG PFC Internacional
Repeat 5:00pm Atletico Paranaense vs Corinthians Sao Paulo GOLTV
Repeat 10:00pm Palmeiras Sao Paulo vs Santos GOLTV, PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00pm Atletico Paranaense vs Corinthians Sao Paulo GOLTV
Brazil - Serie B 
Repeat 8:00pm Figueirense vs Vasco PFC Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am Univ de Chile vs Everton
*Semi-Final 2nd Leg
TV Chile
Colombia - Primera A 
Repeat 1:00pm Once Caldas vs Junior GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:00pm Alajuela vs Brujas Telecentro
El Salvador - Primera Division 
Repeat 10:00am Alianza Lima vs Juventud Telecentro
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 1:00pm Comunicaciones vs Xinabajul Telecentro
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 5:00pm Real Espana vs Motagua Telecentro
Puerto Rico - PRSL 
Delay 7:00pm Atletico San Juan vs Huracan WAPA America
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 11:00am Defensor SP. vs Nacional GOLTV
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 12:00am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 5:30am Soccer Cam 4 GOLTV
Repeat 5:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:00am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:00am Fifa Futbol Mundial 200 GOLTV
Repeat 9:30am Fifa Futbol Mundial 201 GOLTV
Repeat 9:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00am Milan Channel Classics 6 GOLTV
Repeat 10:30am Bundesliga Magazine GOLTV
Repeat 12:00pm Resumo PFC PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:30pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 4:30pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Delay 8:00pm El Show De La Copa FOX Deportes
Repeat 9:00pm Fifa Futbol Mundial 209 GOLTV
Repeat 9:30pm Fifa Futbol Mundial 210 GOLTV

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
PortugalMay 28
1:45pm
Tunisia
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018