Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Jun. 21, 2009

  • Fri
    Jun 19
  • Sat
    Jun 20
  • Sun
    Jun 21
  • Mon
    Jun 22
  • Tue
    Jun 23
  • Wed
    Jun 24
  • Thu
    Jun 25
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 2:00pm Edicion Republica Deportiva Copa Confederaciones Univision
Live 4:30pm Edicion Republica Deportiva Copa Confederaciones Univision
North America - SuperLiga 
Live 4:30pm Kansas City Wizards vs CF Atlas Guadalajara UniMás
Live 6:30pm NE Revolution vs Santos UniMás
Soccer Shows 
Live 11:00pm Diario Fox Sports FOX Deportes
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 Chile - Primera Division
 China - Super League
 Colombia - Primera A
 Ecuador - Primera A
 Peru - Primera Division
 Spain - Segunda Division
 United States - USL
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 World - World Cup Qualifying
 World - FIFA Confederations Cup
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
FIFA Confederations Cup 
Delay 1:00am Iraq vs New Zealand ESPN2
Delay 4:30pm Italy vs Brazil ESPN2
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 1:00pm Chelsea vs FC Barcelona ESPN Deportes
Repeat 3:00pm FC Barcelona vs Manchester United ESPN Deportes
Italy - Serie A 
Delay 3:00pm Recap of Italian Football FOX Deportes
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Delay 12:00am Futbol De Primera FOX Deportes
Repeat 2:00am Futbol de Argentina FOX Deportes
Delay 9:00pm Estudiantes LP - Colón TyC Sports Internacional
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 
Delay 1:00am Merlo - Defensores de Belgrano TyC Sports Internacional
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:30am Botafogo Rio Janeiro vs Santos GOLTV
Repeat 10:00am Nautico vs Coritiba PFC Internacional
Repeat 11:00am Atl.paranaense vs Palmeiras GOLTV
Repeat 12:30pm Atletico.PR vs Palmeiras PFC Internacional
Repeat 1:00pm Atl.paranaense vs Palmeiras GOLTV
Repeat 2:30pm Gremio Porto Alegre vs Goias Goiania PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:00pm Flamengo 4 - 0 Internacional GOLTV
Repeat 10:00pm Corinthians Sao Paulo vs Sao Paulo PFC Internacional
Brazil - Serie B 
Repeat 1:30am Ponte Preta vs Guarani PFC Internacional
Repeat 3:30am Avai Florianopolis vs Fluminense Rio Janeiro PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30am Vila Nova vs Atletico.GO PFC Internacional
Repeat 8:00pm Vasco vs Duque de Caxias PFC Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am Univ de Chile vs Audax Italiano
*Quarterfinal 2nd Leg
TV Chile
Colombia - Primera A 
Repeat 3:30am Once Caldas Manizales vs Deportes Tolima GOLTV
Repeat 5:00pm La Equidad Bogota vs Deportes Tolima GOLTV
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Repeat 10:00am Alajuela vs Puntarenas Telecentro
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 2:00pm Zacapa vs Xelaju Telecentro
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 4:00pm CD Olimpia vs Victoria Telecentro
Puerto Rico - PRSL 
Delay 7:00pm Sevilla vs Academia Quintana WAPA America
United States - Womens Professional Soccer 
Delay 8:00pm Los Angeles Sol vs FC Gold Pride FOX Deportes
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 11:30am Juventud vs Defensor Sp. GOLTV
Repeat 11:00pm Nacional vs Defensor Sp. GOLTV
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 12:00am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Delay 4:00am Fox Sports News FOX Deportes
Repeat 5:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:00am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:00pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Delay 1:00pm Tuzoccer FOX Deportes
Delay 2:00pm Fifa Futbol de Playa FOX Deportes
Repeat 4:30pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Delay 6:00pm Fifa Futbol de Playa FOX Deportes
Delay 7:00pm Fifa Futbol de Playa FOX Deportes
Delay 10:00pm El Show De La Copa FOX Deportes
Repeat 11:30pm Diario Fox Sports FOX Deportes

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018