Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Jun. 20, 2009

  • Thu
    Jun 18
  • Fri
    Jun 19
  • Sat
    Jun 20
  • Sun
    Jun 21
  • Mon
    Jun 22
  • Tue
    Jun 23
  • Wed
    Jun 24
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 2:00pm Edicion Republica Deportiva Copa Confederaciones Univision
Live 4:30pm Edicion Republica Deportiva Copa Confederaciones Univision
North America - SuperLiga 
Live 8:00pm Chicago Fire 1 - 0 San Luis UniMás
Live 10:00pm CD Chivas USA 1 - 2 Club Tigres de la UANL UniMás
Soccer Shows 
Live 1:30pm Montreal vs Vancouver CBC, CBC Sports
Live 3:00pm London Masters
*Masters Football
Sportsnet World
Live 10:30pm Diario Fox Sports FOX Deportes
Live 11:00pm Diario Fox Sports FOX Deportes
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Argentina - Primera B Nacional
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Brazil - Serie B
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 Chile - Primera Division
 China - Super League
 Ecuador - Primera A
 Italy - Serie A
 Japan - J1 League
 Peru - Primera Division
 Portugal - Primeira Liga
 Spain - La Liga
 USA/Canada - Major League Soccer
 United States - USL
 World - World Cup Qualifying
 World - FIFA Confederations Cup
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Delay 11:30pm FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew FOX Deportes
FIFA Confederations Cup 
Delay 1:00am Iraq vs New Zealand ESPN2
Repeat 4:00pm USA vs Brazil ESPNU
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 2:00am Sporting CP Lisbon vs FC Barcelona GOLTV
Repeat 2:00pm Chelsea vs FC Barcelona ESPN Deportes
Repeat 6:30pm FC Barcelona vs Manchester United ESPNU
World Cup Qualifying 
Repeat 9:30pm Netherlands vs Norway GOLTV
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 11:30pm FC Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid GOLTV
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 11:00am FC Bayern München vs Hamburger SV GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 12:30pm Coritiba FBC vs Flamengo Rio Janeiro PFC Internacional
Repeat 1:00pm Coritiba FBC vs Flamengo Rio Janeiro GOLTV
Repeat 7:30pm Atl.paranaense vs Palmeiras GOLTV
Repeat 10:00pm Vitoria Salvador vs Botafogo Rio Janeiro PFC Internacional
Brazil - Serie B 
Repeat 7:30am Juventude Caxias do Sul vs CA Bragantino PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00am Figueirense vs Parana PFC Internacional
El Salvador - Primera Division 
Repeat 6:30pm Alianza vs Aguila Telecentro
United States - USL 
Delay 1:00pm Portland vs Minnesota FOX Deportes
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 4:30am Juventud vs Defensor Sp. GOLTV
Repeat 6:00pm Juventud vs Defensor Sp. GOLTV
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 1:30am Diario Fox Sports FOX Deportes
Repeat 2:00am Sao Paulo vs Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte FOX Deportes
Delay 4:00am Fox Sports News FOX Deportes
Repeat 7:00am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:00pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Delay 3:00pm Livin' Low Life FOX Deportes
Repeat 7:00pm Livin' Low Life FOX Deportes
Repeat 7:30pm Fifa Futbol de Playa FOX Deportes
Delay 8:30pm Fifa Futbol de Playa FOX Deportes
Delay 9:30pm Fifa Futbol de Playa FOX Deportes

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018