Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Nov. 29, 2008

  • Thu
    Nov 27
  • Fri
    Nov 28
  • Sat
    Nov 29
  • Sun
    Nov 30
  • Mon
    Dec 1
  • Tue
    Dec 2
  • Wed
    Dec 3
  •  
?  
Soccer Shows 
Live 4:30pm Istituto vs At. Rafaela TyC Sports Internacional
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Austria - Football Bundesliga
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Brazil - Serie B
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Czech Republic - Synot Liga
 Denmark - Super Liga
 England - Premier League
 England - Championship
 England - FA Cup
 France - Ligue 1
 Germany - Bundesliga
 Greece - Superleague
 Italy - Serie A
 Italy - Serie B
 Japan - J1 League
 Mexico - Liga MX
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Peru - Primera Division
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Portugal - Primeira Liga
 Romania - Liga I
 Scotland - Scottish Premiership
 Spain - La Liga
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Ukraine - Premier League
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 7:00pm Sporting vs Barcelona ESPN Deportes
Europe - UEFA Europa League 
Repeat 3:00am Olympiacos vs Benfica GOLTV
England - Premier League 
Delay 5:00pm Aston Villa vs Fulham Sportsnet World
Delay 8:00pm Stoke City vs Hull City FOX Deportes
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 10:30pm Getafe vs Real Madrid GOLTV
Italy - Serie A 
Delay 3:00pm Juventus vs Reggina FOX Deportes
Delay 11:00pm Catania Calcio vs Lecce FOX Deportes
Germany - Bundesliga 
Delay 11:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Delay 5:00pm Middlesbrough vs Newcastle United FOX Deportes
Repeat 8:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Delay 11:30pm Argentina Juniors vs Rosario Central TyC Sports Internacional
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Delay 5:00am Botafogo vs Atlético.PR PFC Internacional
Delay 7:00am Vasco vs São Paulo PFC Internacional
Delay 9:30am Coritiba vs Santos PFC Internacional
Brazil - Serie B 
Delay 2:30am Vitória vs Grêmio PFC Internacional
Delay 11:30am Santo André vs Paraná PFC Internacional
Delay 8:00pm Ponte Preta vs Criciúma PFC Internacional
Delay 11:30pm Maríla vs Ceará PFC Internacional
Netherlands - Eredivisie 
Repeat 9:00pm Heerenveen vs PSV Eindhoven ESPN Deportes

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018