Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Thursday Nov. 8, 2012

  • Tue
    Nov 6
  • Wed
    Nov 7
  • Thu
    Nov 8
  • Fri
    Nov 9
  • Sat
    Nov 10
  • Sun
    Nov 11
  • Mon
    Nov 12
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live + 7:30pm New York RB 0 - 1 DC United
*Match rescheduled after snow postponement
NBCSN, TSN2, RDS 2, BT Sport ESPN, Cana…
Live + 9:30pm Real Salt Lake 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders NBCSN, Univision Deportes, MLS Direct Ki…
Europe - UEFA Europa League 
Live +12:00pm Anzhi Makhachkala 1 - 0 Liverpool FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World,
Live +12:00pm Neftçi 0 - 1 Rubin Kazan' DIRECTV, Sport Plus, AZTV
Live + 1:00pm Viktoria Plzeň 4 - 0 Hapoel Tel Aviv Sport 1, Fanda TV
Live + 1:00pm Olympique Marseille 2 - 2 Borussia M'gladbach FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet One, S…
Live + 1:00pm Fenerbahçe 2 - 0 AEL FOX Soccer Match Pass, Nova Sports 1, St…
Live + 1:00pm Molde 1 - 2 Steaua Bucureşti DIRECTV, Dolce Sport 1, Digi Sport 1 Ro…
Live + 1:00pm AIK 1 - 0 PSV Sky Calcio 3, RTL 7, TV4 Sport, Play Spor…
Live + 1:00pm Udinese 2 - 3 Young Boys Sky Calcio 2, RSI La 2, SRF zwei, Tring Sp…
Live + 1:00pm Académica 2 - 0 Atlético Madrid DIRECTV, ESPN Deportes, FOX Soccer Ma…
Live + 1:00pm Club Brugge 2 - 2 Newcastle United Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Soccer Match Pass, S…
Live + 1:00pm Bordeaux 1 - 0 Marítimo Sport TV2, Cytavision Sports 4, SuperSpor…
Live + 1:00pm Napoli 4 - 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Calcio 1, Dig…
Live + 1:00pm København 0 - 2 Stuttgart Arena Sport 4 Serbia, Dolce Sport 2, Cana…
Live + 3:05pm Basel 1 - 0 Videoton RSI La 2, SRF zwei, RTS Deux
Live + 3:05pm Athletic Club 2 - 3 Olympique Lyonnais DIRECTV, FOX Soccer Match Pass, Cuatro,
Live + 3:05pm Lazio 3 - 0 Panathinaikos FOX Soccer Match Pass, BT Sport ESPN,
Live + 3:05pm Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 1 Maribor FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet, Sport…
Live + 3:05pm Metalist 3 - 1 Rosenborg Futbol 1, MAX Norge
Live + 3:05pm Partizan 1 - 3 Internazionale Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes, FOX Soc…
Live + 3:05pm Twente 0 - 0 Levante GOL T, Arena Sport 2 Serbia, RTL 7, NTV…
Live + 3:05pm Hannover 96 3 - 2 Helsingborg Digi Sport 1, TV4 Sport, Sky Go Deutschla…
Live + 3:05pm Bayer Leverkusen 3 - 0 Rapid Wien DIRECTV, FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sp…
Live + 3:05pm Sporting CP 1 - 1 Genk DIRECTV, Sportsnet One, SIC, Diema, Sport 5…
Live + 3:05pm Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1 - 1 Sparta Praha Sport 1, Rossiya 2
Friendly 
Live + 6:30am Oman 1 - 2 Estonia ETV 1
Live 10:00am Bahrain 3 - 0 Jordan
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Live + 9:00pm Belén Siglo XXI 1 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa Telecentro
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Live 2:00pm Universidad San Carlos 1 - 0 Comunicaciones Telecentro
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Live + 5:15pm Universidad Católica 2 - 1 Independiente FOX Deportes, Premier Sports, Arena Sp…
Live + 7:45pm Tigre 4 - 2 Cerro Porteño FOX Deportes, GOL T, Premier Sports, C…
FIFA Futsal World Cup 
Live 4:45am Mexico vs Italy ESPN3, RAI Sport 1, SuperSport 3, SuperSp…
Live 4:45am Australia vs Argentina ESPN3, SuperSport 7, SuperSport 7 Nigeri…
Live 6:45am Morocco vs Spain ESPN3, SuperSport 3, SuperSport Maximo, S…
Live 6:45am Iran vs Panama ESPN3, SuperSport 7, SuperSport 7 Nigeri…
 Asia - AFF Championship
 Bolivia - Liga de Futbol
 Chile - Primera B
 Europe - UEFA Womens Champions League
 Kosovo - Raiffeisen Superliga
 Qatar - Qatar Stars Cup
 Saudi Arabia - Pro League
 Turkey - Turkish Cup
 United Arab Emirates - Arabian Gulf League
 World - World Cup Qualifying
 World - Club Friendly
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 3:00am Juventus vs Nordsjælland Sky Sport 3 HD Italia, ESPN+
Repeat 4:00am Bayern München vs Lille Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 9:00am Sporting Braga vs Manchester United FOX Deportes, SuperSport 3, SuperSport 3…
Repeat 10:30am Manchester City vs Ajax MSG Plus
Repeat 11:00am Celtic vs Barcelona Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Deportes, ESPN, ES…
Repeat 1:00pm Bayern München vs Lille FOX Deportes
Europe - UEFA Europa League 
Repeat 5:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Borussia M'gladbach beIN Sports 2
Repeat 5:00pm Napoli vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Fox Soccer Plus, Sky Sport Extra
Delay 5:00pm Twente vs Levante ESPN Deportes
Repeat 7:00pm Club Brugge vs Newcastle United Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN HD Latin
Repeat 8:00pm Anzhi Makhachkala vs Liverpool ESPN Caribbean
Repeat 9:00pm Partizan vs Internazionale Fox Soccer Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 6:00am Sunderland vs Aston Villa One World Sports
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 12:30am Sevilla vs Levante beIN SPORTS
Repeat 12:30am Málaga vs Rayo Vallecano beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 1:30am Málaga vs Rayo Vallecano beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 6:00am Granada vs Athletic Club beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 8:00am Málaga vs Rayo Vallecano beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 12:00pm Málaga vs Rayo Vallecano beIN SPORTS
Repeat 12:30pm Valencia vs Atlético Madrid beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 3:00pm Real Madrid vs Real Zaragoza beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 10:00pm Valencia vs Atlético Madrid beIN SPORTS
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 4:00am Roma vs Palermo beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 6:00am Catania vs Lazio beIN SPORTS
Repeat 9:30am Juventus vs Internazionale beIN SPORTS
Repeat 12:00pm Fiorentina vs Cagliari beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 12:30pm Napoli vs Torino beIN SPORTS
Repeat 7:00pm Sampdoria vs Atalanta beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 9:00pm Sampdoria vs Atalanta beIN SPORTS
Repeat 10:00pm Juventus vs Internazionale beIN SPORTS en Español
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 9:00pm Hamburger SV vs Bayern München GOLTV
France - Ligue 1 
Repeat 4:00am Olympique Lyonnais vs Bastia beIN SPORTS
Repeat 7:00pm Real Sociedad vs Espanyol beIN SPORTS
England - FA Cup 
Repeat 8:00am Hereford United vs Shrewsbury Town Fox Soccer Plus
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Repeat 5:00pm Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 3:00am Grêmio vs Ponte Preta GOLTV
Repeat 1:00pm Grêmio vs Ponte Preta GOLTV
Ecuador - Primera A 
Repeat 5:00am El Nacional vs Deportivo Quito Ecuavisa Internacional
Repeat 12:00pm Barcelona vs LDU Loja Ecuavisa Internacional
England - Championship 
Repeat 11:30am Derby County vs Blackpool beIN SPORTS
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Repeat 3:00pm São Paulo vs Universidad Chile FOX Deportes
Asia - AFC Cup 
Repeat 2:00pm Arbil vs Kuwait SC One World Sports
FIFA Futsal World Cup 
Delay 9:00am Mexico vs Italy Univision Deportes, TDN
Japan - J1 League 
Repeat 12:00am Vegalta Sendai vs Cerezo Osaka One World Sports
Repeat 2:00am Kashiwa Reysol vs Gamba Osaka One World Sports
Repeat 10:00am Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Consadole Sapporo One World Sports
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:00pm Peñarol vs Defensor Sporting GOLTV, GolTV Canada

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018