Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Wednesday Oct. 17, 2012

  • Mon
    Oct 15
  • Tue
    Oct 16
  • Wed
    Oct 17
  • Thu
    Oct 18
  • Fri
    Oct 19
  • Sat
    Oct 20
  • Sun
    Oct 21
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live +10:08pm Seattle Sounders 0 - 0 Real Salt Lake NBCSN, MLS Live
World Cup Qualifying 
Live +11:00am Poland 1 - 1 England
*Re-scheduled from Oct 16.
ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet One, ESPN…
Spain - Copa del Rey 
Live + 1:30pm Noja 0 - 1 Real Jaén
Live 2:00pm Huracán Valencia 1 - 2 Deportivo Alavés
Live + 2:00pm Eibar 1 - 0 Arroyo
Live 2:30pm Constància 1 - 1 Melilla
Live + 2:45pm Prat 2 - 3 Llagostera
Live + 3:00pm Almería 3 - 0 Alcorcón
Live + 3:00pm Sabadell 0 - 1 Córdoba Esport3
Live + 3:00pm Huesca 1 - 1P Ponferradina
Live + 3:00pm Sporting Gijón 2 - 1 Mirandés Sport TV1, Marca TV, Digi Sport 2 Roma…
Live + 3:00pm Lucena 1 - 3 Cacereño
United States - College Soccer 
Live 7:00pm Louisville vs South Florida ESPN3, ESPNU
 Angola - Girabola
 Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Colombia - Copa Colombia
 Czech Republic - Pohár České pošty
 Egypt - Premier League
 England - Championship
 England - National League N / S
 England - EFL Trophy
 Europe - UEFA Euro 2020
 Germany - Regionalliga
 Hungary - NB1
 Kenya - Kenyan Premier League
 Scotland - Scottish League Two
 Spain - La Liga
 Spain - Segunda División B
 Thailand - Thai Premier League
 World - Friendly
?  
World Cup Qualifying 
Delay 12:30am Jamaica vs Antigua and Barbuda beIN SPORTS
Repeat 12:30am Costa Rica vs Guyana beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 1:30am Oman vs Jordan One World Sports
Repeat 2:00am Chile vs Argentina beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 4:00am Qatar vs Uzbekistan One World Sports
Repeat 4:00am Honduras vs Canada beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 8:00am Iran vs Korea Republic One World Sports
Repeat 9:00am Costa Rica vs Guyana beIN SPORTS en Español
Delay 11:00am Belgium vs Scotland ESPN Deportes
Repeat 11:00am Honduras vs Canada beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 11:30am Paraguay vs Peru beIN SPORTS
Repeat 12:30pm Iraq vs Australia One World Sports, Star Sports Korea, Star…
Delay 1:00pm Portugal vs Northern Ireland ESPN Deportes
Repeat 1:00pm Bolivia vs Uruguay beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 2:00pm Ukraine vs Montenegro GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Delay 3:00pm Cuba vs Panama beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 4:00pm Austria vs Kazakhstan GOLTV
Delay 5:30pm Paraguay vs Peru beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 6:00pm Ireland Republic vs Germany GOLTV
Repeat 8:00pm Venezuela vs Ecuador beIN SPORTS
Delay 8:00pm Jamaica vs Antigua and Barbuda beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 9:00pm Oman vs Jordan One World Sports
Repeat 10:30pm Chile vs Argentina beIN SPORTS
Repeat 10:30pm Venezuela vs Ecuador beIN SPORTS en Español
England - Premier League 
Repeat 8:00pm Newcastle United vs Manchester United MSG Plus
England - FA Cup 
Repeat 2:00pm Manchester United vs Liverpool Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 8:00pm Manchester United vs Liverpool Fox Soccer Plus
Friendly 
Repeat 9:00pm Brazil vs Iraq GOLTV
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 10:00pm Olimpia vs Victoria Telecentro
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:00am Cerro Lago vs Penarol GOLTV

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018