Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Tuesday Oct. 16, 2012

  • Sun
    Oct 14
  • Mon
    Oct 15
  • Tue
    Oct 16
  • Wed
    Oct 17
  • Thu
    Oct 18
  • Fri
    Oct 19
  • Sat
    Oct 20
  •  
?  
World Cup Qualifying 
Live 2:35am New Zealand 3 - 0 Tahiti Sky Sport 3 NZ
Live 4:30am New Caledonia 5 - 0 Solomon Islands
Live + 8:25am Qatar 0 - 1 Uzbekistan Star Sports China, ESPN HD India, Sta…
Live + 9:00am Oman 2 - 1 Jordan One World Sports
Live +10:15am Iraq 1 - 2 Australia One World Sports, EuroSport 1 UK, Euros…
Live +11:00am Russia 1 - 0 Azerbaijan ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN2 Caribbean,
Live +12:00pm Belarus 2 - 0 Georgia ESPN3, 1TV, Gol Stadium, Cytavision Spor…
Live 12:00pm Israel 3 - 0 Luxembourg
Live +12:30pm Iran 1 - 0 Korea Republic One World Sports, EuroSport 1 UK, Euros…
Live 1:00pm Andorra 0 - 1 Estonia
Live 1:00pm Latvia 2 - 0 Liechtenstein
Live + 2:00pm Faroe Islands 1 - 4 Ireland Republic RTE 2, Nova Sport Bulgaria, Viaplay Nor…
Live + 2:00pm Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 - 0 Lithuania ESPN3, Cosmote Sport 2 HD, BHT 1, Liet…
Live + 2:00pm Cyprus 1 - 3 Norway ESPN3, MAX Norge, RIK 2
Live + 2:00pm Ukraine 0 - 1 Montenegro GOLTV, GolTV Canada, GOL T, TVCG 1
Live + 2:00pm Croatia 2 - 0 Wales ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sky Sports Xtra, HRT…
Live + 2:00pm Czech Republic 0 - 0 Bulgaria ESPN3, ČT Sport, BNT 1, Sport +5 Live
Live + 2:00pm Romania 1 - 4 Netherlands ESPN3, WatchESPN, GOL T, Sport TV3
Live + 2:30pm Austria 4 - 0 Kazakhstan GOLTV, GolTV Canada, Viasat Fotboll …
Live + 2:30pm Slovakia 0 - 1 Greece ESPN3, MEGA Channel, Cosmote Sport 1…
Live + 2:30pm Iceland 0 - 2 Switzerland ESPN3, Foot+, SuperSport 3 Digitalb, RS…
Live + 2:30pm San Marino 0 - 2 Moldova ESPN3, Moldova 1
Live + 2:30pm Macedonia 1 - 0 Serbia ESPN3, Prva Srpska Televizija, MRT1,
Live + 2:30pm Hungary 3 - 1 Turkey ESPN3, Dolce Sport 2, Star TV, M1
Live + 2:45pm Germany 4 - 4 Sweden ESPN3, Univision Deportes, WatchESPN, AR…
Live + 2:45pm Albania 1 - 0 Slovenia ESPN3, Digi Sport 1, SportKlub 1 Serbia,
Live + 2:45pm Belgium 2 - 0 Scotland ESPN3, BT Sport ESPN, BBC Scotland, Fo…
Live + 2:45pm Italy 3 - 1 Denmark Sportsnet Ontario, TV2 Denmark, RAI Uno,
Live + 3:00pm Spain 1 - 1 France ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Sportsnet…
Live + 3:45pm Portugal 1 - 1 Northern Ireland ESPN3, WatchESPN, RTPi, RTP 1
Live + 4:00pm Honduras 8 - 1 Canada beIN SPORTS en Español, Sportsnet
Live + 4:00pm Cuba 1 - 1 Panama
Live + 5:00pm Bolivia 4 - 1 Uruguay beIN SPORTS, Sport TV3, Arena Sport…
Live + 6:00pm Venezuela 1 - 1 Ecuador beIN SPORTS en Español, Sport 1, Spo…
Live + 7:00pm Paraguay 1 - 0 Peru beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Live + 7:15pm USA 3 - 1 Guatemala ESPN2, ESPN3, WatchESPN, UniMás
Live + 7:15pm Jamaica 4 - 1 Antigua and Barbuda
Live + 8:00pm Chile 1 - 2 Argentina beIN SPORTS, Sport TV1, Sport 1, Are…
Live + 9:00pm Mexico 2 - 0 El Salvador Univision Deportes, Univision, Azteca 7, B…
Live + 9:00pm Costa Rica 7 - 0 Guyana
Friendly 
Live 7:45am Singapore 2 - 0 India
Live 8:00am Hong Kong 0 - 3 Malaysia Astro Arena
Live 8:00am Vietnam 0 - 0 Indonesia RCTI
Live + 8:10am Japan 0 - 4 Brazil Sport TV1, BT Sport ESPN, Digi Sport 1,
Live +10:00am United Arab Emirates 6 - 2 Bahrain Dubai Sports 1
Live 10:30am Kuwait 2 - 1 Philippines
Live 10:30am Lebanon 2 - 1 Yemen
Live 12:00pm Kenya 1 - 2 South Africa
Live 1:00pm Egypt 0 - 1 Tunisia Dubai Sports 2
Live 6:00pm Colombia 3 - 0 Cameroon
Europe - UEFA Euro U-21 
Live +12:00pm Norway U21 5 - 3 France U21 TV2 Sport
Live +12:00pm Sweden 2 - 3 Italy RAI Due
 Algeria - Ligue 1 Algérie
 Brazil - Serie B
 England - League One
 England - National League N / S
 England - EFL Trophy
 Europe - Euro U-21 Qualifying
 Germany - Regionalliga
 Greece - Football League
 Morocco - Botola Pro
 Sudan - Sudan Premier League
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 6:00pm Valencia vs Lille FOX Deportes
World Cup Qualifying 
Repeat 12:00am Ireland Republic vs Germany GOLTV
Repeat 2:00am Antigua and Barbuda vs USA beIN SPORTS
Repeat 3:00am Ireland Republic vs Germany GOLTV, GolTV Canada, Sony Six
Repeat 6:00am Ecuador vs Chile beIN SPORTS
Repeat 6:30am Ecuador vs Chile beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 8:00am Japan vs Iraq One World Sports
Repeat 8:30am Colombia vs Paraguay beIN SPORTS
Repeat 9:00am Colombia vs Paraguay beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 11:00am Argentina vs Uruguay beIN SPORTS, SuperSport 9
Repeat 11:30am Antigua vs USA beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 1:00pm Antigua and Barbuda vs USA beIN SPORTS
Repeat 3:00pm Colombia vs Paraguay beIN SPORTS
Repeat 3:00pm Qatar vs Uzbekistan One World Sports
Delay 5:00pm Romania vs Netherlands ESPN Deportes
Repeat 7:00pm Iraq vs Australia One World Sports
Repeat 9:30pm Iran vs Korea Republic One World Sports
Repeat 10:30pm Bolivia vs Uruguay beIN SPORTS en Español
Delay 10:30pm Honduras vs Canada beIN SPORTS
Repeat 11:30pm Ireland Republic vs Germany GOLTV
Repeat 11:30pm Iraq vs Australia One World Sports
England - Premier League 
Repeat 2:00pm Newcastle United vs Manchester United MSG Plus
Repeat 10:00pm Newcastle United vs Manchester United MSG Plus
Friendly 
Delay 1:45pm Japan vs Brazil beIN SPORTS
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 5:00pm Santos vs Vasco da Gama GOLTV
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Repeat 10:00pm Herediano vs Deportivo Saprissa Telecentro

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018