Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Soccer Pubs in Alberta

Premium Alberta Soccer Pubs

Jamesons Pubs Soccer Pub


With two locations in Calgary, Jamesons Irish Pub 17th Ave. is the newest addition to the Jamesons Pubs Group. Our 5,000 square foot venue, situated on the red mile, uptown 17th Ave, offers more than just a pub. Catch all your favorite sports…

Jamesons Pubs
1230 17th Avenue Sw
Calgary, AL T2T0B8
Phone: (403) 984-9445

Jamesons Pubs Details

More Alberta Soccer Pubs

»Azucar Latin Club

11733-78th Street Nw
Edmonton, AB
Phone: (780) 479-7400

»Azucar Picante Restorante And Cantina

13062-50 St
Edmonton, AB T5A - 4V9
Phone: (780) 479-7400

»Bottlescrew Bill's

140 10th Avenue Sw
Calgary, AB T2R 0A3
Phone: (403) 263-7900

»Crown & Anchor Pub

15277 Castledowns Road
Edmonton, AB T5X 3N5
Phone: (780) 472-7696

»Drum & Monkey Pub

1201, 1st St Sw
Calgary, AB T2R 0V3
Phone: (403) 261-6674

»Elephant And Castle On Whyte

10314 Whyte Ave
Edmonton, AB T6E 1Z8
Phone: (780) 439-4545

»Garage Sports Bar

Eau Claire Market
#195, 200 Barclay Parade S.w.
Calgary, AL T2P 4R5
Phone: (403) 262-6762

»Joyce On The 4th

506 24 Avenue Sw, Calgary, Ab
Calgary, AB T2S 0K4
Phone: (403) 541-9168

»Limericks Pub

7304 Macleod Trail
South
Calgary, AB T2H 0L9
Phone: (403) 252-9190

»Melrose Cafe & Bar

730 17th Ave Sw
Calgary, AB T2S 0B7
Phone: (403) 228-3566

»Mugs Pub

1330 15 Avenue Sw
Calgary, AL T3C 3N6
Phone: (140) 368-0634

»O'mallies Irish Pub

104-398 St. Albert Road
St. Albert, AB T8N 5J9
Phone: (780) 458-5700

»Peanuts Sports Pub

9030 Macleod Trail South
Calgary, AB T2H0M4
Phone: (800) 661-9566

»Pig And Duke

1312 12th Avenue Sw
Calgary, AL T3C 3P8
Phone: (140) 338-3379

»Portuguese Sports Bar

9563 188 Avenue
Edmonton, AL T5G0N9
Phone: (780) 474-6788

»Schank's Athletic Club

9627 Macleod Trail Sw
Calgary, AB T2J 0P6
Phone: (403) 253-7300

»Schank's Athletic Club

103 Crowfoot Terrace Nw
Calgary, AB T3G 2R2
Phone: (403) 241-2400

»Shank's Athletic Club

9927 - 178th Street
Edmonton, AB T5T 6L8
Phone: (780) 444-2125

»Ship & Anchor Pub

534 17th Ave Sw
Calgary, AB T2S 0B1
Phone: (403) 245-3333

»The Darby Arms

380 Midpark Way Se
Calgary, AB T3H 2Y6
Phone: (403) 254-2220

»The Dog & Duck Pub

5340 2nd St. Sw
5340 2nd St. Sw
Calgary, AB T2H0G7
Phone: (403) 253-2489

»Thirsty Camel Pub

6825-83 Street
Edmonton, AL T6C2X9
Phone: (780) 413-1883

»Tilted Kilt Pub And Eatery

9125 180a Ave
Edmonton, AL T5T 4C8
Phone: (178) 048-7008

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ColombiaJun 19
8:00am
Japan
PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018