Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

I. Gueye

Full name: Idrissa Gana Gueye
Current team: Everton
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Senegal
Date of birth: 26 September, 1989 (28 years)
Place of birth: Dakar, Senegal
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19EvertonPremier League
2017/18EvertonPremier League275733321722710
2016/17EvertonPremier League2688333218211100
2016/17Aston VillaChampionship0000000000
2015/16Aston VillaPremier League3076353505001000
2015/16LilleLigue 10000000000
2014/15LilleLigue 1273432302124400
2013/14LilleLigue 1333037370001600
2012/13LilleLigue 11950292183120500
2011/12LilleLigue 113782514112210501
2010/11LilleLigue 135611291220000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18EvertonLeague Cup0000010000
2017/18EvertonFA Cup0000000000
2016/17EvertonLeague Cup180220000000
2016/17EvertonFA Cup0000000000
2015/16Aston VillaFA Cup224321011000
2014/15LilleCoupe de la Ligue210220000000
2013/14LilleCoupe de la Ligue32101010000
2013/14LilleCoupe de France300330010000
2012/13LilleCoupe de la Ligue145211010000
2012/13LilleCoupe de France121211020000
2011/12LilleCoupe de la Ligue147220100000
2011/12LilleCoupe de France225321110000
2010/11LilleCoupe de France61110120100
2010/11LilleCoupe de la Ligue0000020000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18EvertonUEFA Europa League377550231000
2016EvertonClub Friendlies0000000000
2014/15LilleUEFA Europa League533660100200
2014/15LilleUEFA Champions League347440100000
2012/13LilleUEFA Champions League329532030000
2011/12LilleUEFA Champions League114312050000
2010/11LilleUEFA Europa League500660211100
2009/10LilleUEFA Europa League0000000000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018SenegalWC Qualification Africa720880000100
2018SenegalFIFA World Cup0000000000
2018SenegalFriendly134220210000
2017SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification312431010000
2017SenegalFriendly136220100000
2015SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification270330000000
2015SenegalFriendly180220010100
2014SenegalWC Qualification Africa720880000100
2012Senegal U23Olympics42110130000
2012SenegalFriendly90110000000

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Ligue 1Winner12010/2011
France - Coupe de FranceWinner12010/2011
France - Trophée des Champions2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.08.16Aston VillaEverton8.5M €
10.07.15LilleAston VillaN/A

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Hamstring18.03.1806.04.18
Illness09.03.1816.03.18
Hamstring24.12.1729.12.17
Suspended23.10.1726.10.17
Hamstring23.08.1726.08.17
Suspended31.10.1606.11.16
Hamstring09.09.1525.09.15
Suspended12.05.1517.05.15
Suspended05.11.1312.11.13
Thigh Muscle Strain02.03.1308.03.13
Ankle/Foot Injury18.10.1204.11.12
Knee Injury10.08.1212.08.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018