Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

G. Sigurðsson

Full name: Gylfi Þór Sigurðsson
Current team: Everton
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Iceland
Date of birth: 8 September, 1989 (28 years)
Place of birth: Reykjavík, Iceland
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19EvertonPremier League
2017/18EvertonPremier League226227252544200
2017/18Swansea CityPremier League0000000000
2016/17Swansea CityPremier League332838371219200
2015/16Swansea CityPremier League2916363246411600
2014/15Swansea CityPremier League2697323201507200
2014/15Tottenham HotspurPremier League0000000000
2013/14Tottenham HotspurPremier League12762514119185200
2012/13Tottenham HotspurPremier League12203312218263000
2011/12Swansea CityPremier League149918171517000
2011/12HoffenheimBundesliga576770440000
2010/11HoffenheimBundesliga12412910193209000
2010/11ReadingChampionship360440002000
2009/10ReadingChampionship2850383269016400
2008/09Crewe AlexandraLeague One120614131003100
2008/09Shrewsbury TownLeague Two541111
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18EvertonLeague Cup0000020000
2017/18EvertonFA Cup90110001000
2017/18Swansea CityLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18Swansea CityFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Swansea CityLeague Cup29101021000
2016/17Swansea CityFA Cup90110000000
2015/16Swansea CityLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15Swansea CityLeague Cup116211111000
2014/15Swansea CityFA Cup90110011001
2013/14Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup210220001000
2012/13Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup180220001000
2012/13Tottenham HotspurFA Cup137220200000
2011/12Swansea CityFA Cup31101020000
2011/12HoffenheimDFB Pokal0000010000
2010/11HoffenheimDFB Pokal269330201100
2010/11ReadingLeague Cup0000010000
2009/10ReadingFA Cup510550003100
2009/10ReadingLeague Cup90110001000
2008/09ReadingFA Cup12101000000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18EvertonUEFA Europa League393541011100
2013/14Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League587871320000
2012/13Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League5901156373000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018IcelandWC Qualification Europe90010100104100
2018IcelandFIFA World Cup90110000000
2018IcelandFriendly94211111000
2017IcelandFriendly90110010000
2016IcelandUEFA Euro Qualifying88910100206100
2016IcelandUEFA Euro Qualifying450550001100
2016IcelandFriendly269431211000
2015IcelandFriendly90110011000
2014IcelandWC Qualification Europe98211110104300
2014IcelandFriendly174220120000
2013IcelandFriendly90110000000
2012IcelandUEFA Euro Qualifying450550101100
2012IcelandFriendly360440000000
2010IcelandFriendly61110100100

Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.08.17SwanseaEverton49.4M €
23.07.14TottenhamSwanseaN/A
04.07.12HoffenheimTottenham10M €
03.01.12HoffenheimSwanseaLoan
31.08.10ReadingHoffenheim5.2M €
28.02.09ReadingCreweLoan
01.10.08ReadingShrewsburyLoan

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury11.03.1814.05.18
Knock26.03.1701.04.17
Shoulder Injury02.05.1616.05.16
Hamstring27.02.1503.03.15
Suspended25.01.1512.02.15
Thigh Muscle Strain08.02.1428.02.14
Calf/Shin Injury27.12.1309.01.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018