Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
« Back To All News

Deportes Telemundo Related Content

English Premier League on Telemundo: Watch Chelsea vs Arsenal live on October 5, 2014

Friday, Oct 3 2014
José Mourinho’s sensational lineup takes on a formidable rival: Arsenal under the leadership of Arsène Wenger. This Sunday, October 5 at 9AM/8C/6PT on Telemundo
Deportes Telemundo presents the most compelling match-up in Week 7 of the Liga Premier as top-ranked Chelsea hosts the powerful Arsenal this Sunday, October 4, live at 9AM/8C/6PT. As usual in games of this caliber, Andrés Cantor will narrate the...


Read the rest of the article »

Deportes Telemundo presents: "Futbol Estelar: La Liga Premier," Leicester City vs Arsenal

Wednesday, Aug 27 2014
Leicester City seeks its first victory in the championship against an Arsenal undefeated in its first two games, this Sunday, August 31 at 10:55AM/9:55C/7:55PT on Telemundo
All of the action at Leicester King Power Stadium will be available on Deportes Telemundo’s digital platforms, including the "Deportes Telemundo en VIVO EXTRA" mobile app, the deportestelemundo.com webpage, and play by play on Twitter...


Read the rest of the article »

Deportes Telemundo presents 'Futbol Estelar': Leon vs Pachuca, on Telemundo

Wednesday, Aug 27 2014
Back-to-back champion León hosts second-place Pachuca this Saturday, August 30 at 9PM/8C/6PT on Telemundo, the official network of the clubs’ home games
León and Pachuca face off once again on Deportes Telemundo in Game 7 of the Liga MX 2014 Opening Tournament this Saturday, August 30 at 9PM/8C/6T on Telemundo.  Andrés Cantor will join soccer expert Sammy Sadovnik and former Mexican...


Read the rest of the article »

Liga MX live on Telemundo: Watch Pachuca vs Atlas on August 23, 2014

Friday, Aug 22 2014
Deportes Telemundo, home of Pachuca and back-to-back champion club Leon, presents 'Futbol Estelar': Pachuca vs Atlas. Pachuca hosts Atlas on Saturday, August 23 at 9PM/8C/6PT on Telemundo
Deportes Telemundo, home of Pachuca, second place winner in the Liga MX 2014 Torneo de Clausura, presents the sixth game in the 2014 Torneo de Apertura: Pachuca vs. Atlas de Guadalajara this Saturday, August 23 live from the city of Pachuca at 9PM/8C/6PT...


Read the rest of the article »

Deportes Telemundo presents 'Futbol Estelar: La Liga Premier,' Sunderland vs. Manchester United

Friday, Aug 22 2014
Eager to mark their first victory in the championship, the “Red Devils” visit the “Black Cats” this Sunday, August 24 at 10:55AM/9:55C/7:55PT on Telemundo.
Deportes Telemundo presents Sunderland’s first home match in the Premier League tournament, Game 2 against Manchester United, live on Sunday, August 24 at 10:55AM/9:55C/7:55PT. Veteran sportscaster Sammy Sadovnik will narrate the details of the...


Read the rest of the article »

EPL LIVE on Deportes Telemundo: Man City vs Newcastle to be streamed

Thursday, Aug 14 2014
Deportes Telemundo presents the English Premier League champ's first match this season: Manchester City at Newcastle, live on Telemundo, Sunday, August 17 at 10:55AM/9:55C/7:55PT
Deportes Telemundo presents Manchester City’s first match of the 2014-2015 season this Sunday, August 17 at 10:55AM/9:55C/7:55P, when the English Premier League champ visits Newcastle at St. James Park. Andrés Cantor will narrate every instant...


Read the rest of the article »

Deportes Telemundo, home of Pachuca and back-to-back champ club Leon, presents Pachuca vs Guadalajara

Saturday, Aug 9 2014
Tuzos host Chivas this Saturday, August 9 at 9PM/8C/6P on Telemundo
Deportes Telemundo, home of Pachuca, the second place winner in the Liga MX 2014 Closing Tournament, presents an exciting Game 4 in the league’s 2014 Opening Tournament: Pachuca on its home turf against Guadalajara this Saturday, August 9, live...


Read the rest of the article »

Deportes Telemundo presents: Leon vs Cruz Azul live coast to coast Saturday, November 17 at 8pm EST

Thursday, Nov 15 2012
León and Cruz Azul vie for a place in the Mexican League semifinals on Saturday, November 17 at 8PM ET, 7PM CT, 5PM PT
Miami- November 15, 2012- Deportes Telemundo presents the definitive faceoff between León and Cruz Azul in the 2012 Mexican League quarterfinals this Saturday, November 17 live coast to coast at 8PM ET, 7PM CT, 5PM PT.

Legendary Telemundo...


Read the rest of the article »

Historic Chivas vs Atlas match exclusively on Deportes Telemundo

Thursday, Apr 19 2012
Deportes Telemundo to exclusively air the historic "Clasico Tapatio" soccer match between hometown rivals Chivas and Atlas
MIAMI – April 18 2012 – This Saturday, April 21, Deportes Telemundo will air the “Clásico Tapatío” match starting at 7:55pm ET/4:55pm PT/6:55pm CT.

Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Jaime Gallardo will...


Read the rest of the article »

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018