Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Soccer TV Listings for the Primeira Liga’s Matchday 17: February 2-4, 2012

February 1, 2013 By Angela Asante
Watch Primeira Liga football on Matchday 17. Get the full Portuguese League TV listings for USA, UK and Canada.

Estoril, FC Porto and co. Watch out for thrills on Matchday 17 of the Portuguese League.Get your printable guide – Primera Liga Matchday 17

Joint leaders FC Porto and Benfica are in a league of their own with a 13-point gap over closest rivals Sporting Braga. 

Vitoria Gimaraes held Sporting Lisbon to a 1-1 draw last week but can they embarrass the Dragons? The same question can be asked to fifteenth-placed Vitoria Setubal who will face the Eagles away from home.

Braga and Pacos de Ferreira are only a point apart. The former could widen the gap to four points before the latter’s encounter at home to Estoril. 

 

To view all Portuguese League TV listings, including repeat broadcasts, visit the Portuguese Primeira Liga competition page.

The following TV listings are limited to US, UK and Canadian broadcasts:

*All times are shown in EST.

Feb 2 1:00pm Rio Ave vs Sporting CP Sport TV AmericasWilliam Hill
Feb 2 3:30pm Vitória Guimarães vs Porto ESPN3Sport TV AmericasWilliam Hill
Feb 3 1:00pm Beira-Mar vs Sporting Braga Sport TV AmericasWilliam Hill
Feb 3 3:15pm Benfica vs Vitória Setúbal ESPN3Sport TV AmericasWilliam Hill
Feb 4 3:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Estoril Sport TV Americas
Feb 9 3:15pm Estoril vs Vitória Guimarães Sport TV Americas

Have we missed something? Do you have any suggestions to help improve LiveSoccerTV? Let us know.

Portuguese Primeira Liga standings as of January 31, 2013

POS.   TEAM MP W D L GF GA D P
PRIMEIRA LIGA 2012/2013
1 Porto 16 13 3 0 40 8 +32 42
2 Benfica 16 13 3 0 41 12 +29 42
3   Sporting Braga 16 9 2 5 35 21 +14 29
4   Paços de Ferreira 16 7 7 2 22 12 +10 28
5   Rio Ave 16 6 4 6 19 21 -2 22
6 Vitória Guimarães 16 5 6 5 18 23 -5 21
7 Académica 16 4 7 5 24 25 -1 19
8 Estoril 16 5 4 7 24 25 -1 19
9 Sporting CP 16 4 7 5 15 17 -2 19
10   Marítimo 16 4 7 5 14 23 -9 19
11 Nacional 16 5 3 8 22 28 -6 18
12   Olhanense 16 3 6 7 19 26 -7 15
13 Gil Vicente 16 3 6 7 14 25 -11 15
14 Beira-Mar 16 3 5 8 20 29 -9 14
15 Vitória Setúbal 16 3 5 8 19 33 -14 14
16   Moreirense 16 1 5 10 14 32 -18 8

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018