Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Soccer TV Listings for the Spanish La Liga’s Matchday 21: January 26-28, 2013

January 25, 2013 By Angela Asante
Watch Spanish La Liga football on Matchday 21. Get the full Spanish La Liga TV listings for USA, UK and Canada.

Real Madrid and Barcelona will square off in the first the Copa del Rey for the first 'El Clasico 2013'. In the meantime, it is time for Matchday 21 of La Liga.Get your printable guide – Spanish La Liga Matchday 21

There is basically no contest at the top of the Spanish La Liga table. Barcelona look set to go all the way to win the title while Real Madrid, for the sake of pride, do not want to give up.

This weekend’s fixtures will see Los Blancos engage in a local derby against Getafe while the Catalans will welcome Osasuna at the Camp Nou. In truth, the attention of the public has already diverted to Barca and Madrid’s meeting in the Spanish Cup.

 

In other big games, Copa del Rey semi-finalists Atletico Madrid and Sevilla will face Athletic Club and Granada respectively. Meanwhile, competition at the very end of the standings keeps getting tighter. Will Mallorca or Deportivo La Coruna move away from the relegation zone whereas Celta de Vigo are trying hard to stay off the bottom three?

To view all Spanish La Liga TV listings, including repeat broadcasts, visit the Spanish Primera Division competition page.

The following TV listings are limited to US, UK and Canadian broadcasts:

*All times are shown in EST.

Jan 26 10:00am Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad beIN Sport en Español
Jan 26 2:00pm Real Zaragoza vs Espanyol Sky Sports 1/HDSky Go
Jan 26 4:00pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Valencia Sky Sports 1/HDSky Go
Jan 27 6:00am Real Madrid vs Getafe Sky Sports 2/HDbeIN Sport USAbeIN Sport en EspañolSky Go
Jan 27 1:00pm Barcelona vs Osasuna Sky Sports 1/HDbeIN Sport USAbeIN Sport en EspañolSky Go
Jan 27 3:00pm Athletic Club vs Atlético Madrid Sky Sports 1/HDbeIN Sport USASky Go
Jan 28 3:30pm Sevilla vs Granada Sky Sports XtrabeIN Sport USAbeIN Sport en Español

Have we missed something? Do you have any suggestions to help improve LiveSoccerTV? Let us know.

Spanish La Liga standings as of January 24, 2012

POS.   TEAM MP W D L GF GA D P
PRIMERA DIVISIÓN 2012/2013
1   Barcelona 20 18 1 1 66 23 +43 55
2   Atlético Madrid 20 15 2 3 42 18 +24 47
3   Real Madrid 20 12 4 4 50 20 +30 40
4   Real Betis 20 11 2 7 31 30 +1 35
5   Málaga 20 9 5 6 30 17 +13 32
6   Rayo Vallecano 20 10 1 9 27 36 -9 31
7   Valencia 20 9 3 8 27 32 -5 30
8   Levante 20 9 3 8 24 29 -5 30
9   Real Sociedad 20 8 5 7 31 27 +4 29
10   Real Valladolid 20 8 4 8 29 25 +4 28
11   Getafe 20 7 5 8 25 31 -6 26
12   Sevilla 20 6 5 9 24 29 -5 23
13   Real Zaragoza 20 7 1 12 21 30 -9 22
14 Athletic Club 20 6 4 10 24 40 -16 22
15 Espanyol 20 5 6 9 23 32 -9 21
16 Granada 20 5 5 10 18 29 -11 20
17 Celta de Vigo 20 5 4 11 20 25 -5 19
18 Osasuna 20 4 6 10 16 21 -5 18
19 Mallorca 20 4 5 11 20 36 -16 17
20 Deportivo La Coruña 20 3 7 10 24 42 -18 16

 

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018