Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Soccer TV Listings for the Spanish La Liga’s Matchday 20: January 18-21, 2013

January 18, 2013 By Angela Asante
Watch Spanish La Liga football on Matchday 20. Get the full Spanish Primera Division TV listings for USA, UK and Canada.

Malaga are confident after their dramatic draw against Barcelona in the Copa del Rey.Get your printable guide – La Liga Matchday 20

In between crunch Spanish Copa del Rey action, La Liga returns with its 20th round of fixtures. Real Madrid remain 18 points behind old foes Barcelona but the latter have claimed to remain concentrated until the end. 

This weekend, the Blaugrana will be away to Real Sociedad. Atletico Madrid will welcome Levante at the Vicente Calderon and third-placed Real Madrid will feature in their second game of the triple header against Valencia.

Malaga stunned Barcelona in the Copa del Rey in midweek and will play at home to Celta de Vigo on Matchday 20. Real Betis’ hopes are slim in the cup but things are different in La Liga as they seat only three points behind champions Real Madrid. Betis will close this round with an encounter against Athletic Bilbao on Monday.

 

To view all Spanish La Liga TV listings, including repeat broadcasts, visit the Spanish Primera Division competition page.

The following TV listings are limited to US, UK and Canadian broadcasts:

*All times are shown in EST.

Jan 19 10:00am Granada vs Rayo Vallecano beIN Sport en Español
Jan 19 12:00pm Real Sociedad vs Barcelona Sky Sports 4/HDbeIN Sport USAbeIN Sport en Español
Jan 19 2:00pm Getafe vs Sevilla Sky Sports 4/HDbeIN Sport en Español
Jan 19 4:00pm Málaga vs Celta de Vigo Sky Sports 4/HDbeIN Sport en Español
Jan 20 11:00am Real Valladolid vs Real Zaragoza beIN Sport en Español
Jan 20 1:00pm Atlético Madrid vs Levante Sky Sports 1/HDbeIN Sport USAbeIN Sport en Español
Jan 20 3:00pm Valencia vs Real Madrid Sky Sports 1/HDbeIN Sport USAbeIN Sport en Español
Jan 21 3:30pm Real Betis vs Athletic Club Sky Sports Xtra

Have we missed something? Do you have any suggestions to help improve LiveSoccerTV? Let us know.

Spanish La Liga standings as of January 17, 2013

POS.   TEAM MP W D L GF GA D P
PRIMERA DIVISIÓN 2012/2013
1   Barcelona 19 18 1 0 64 20 +44 55
2   Atlético Madrid 19 14 2 3 40 18 +22 44
3   Real Madrid 19 11 4 4 45 20 +25 37
4 Real Betis 19 11 1 7 30 29 +1 34
5 Málaga 19 9 4 6 29 16 +13 31
6   Rayo Vallecano 19 10 1 8 27 34 -7 31
7 Valencia 19 9 3 7 27 27 +0 30
8 Levante 19 9 3 7 24 27 -3 30
9   Real Sociedad 19 7 5 7 28 25 +3 26
10 Real Valladolid 19 7 4 8 27 25 +2 25
11 Getafe 19 7 4 8 24 30 -6 25
12   Sevilla 19 6 4 9 23 28 -5 22
13   Real Zaragoza 19 7 1 11 21 28 -7 22
14   Athletic Club 19 6 3 10 23 39 -16 21
15   Celta de Vigo 19 5 3 11 19 24 -5 18
16 Espanyol 19 4 6 9 20 30 -10 18
17   Granada 19 4 5 10 16 29 -13 17
18 Mallorca 19 4 5 10 18 33 -15 17
19   Deportivo La Coruña 19 3 7 9 23 40 -17 16
20   Osasuna 19 3 6 10 14 20 -6 15

 

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018