Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Sling TV Introduces World Cup Viewing Packages

Stream and watch the World Cup live on Sling TV in the USA

June 12, 2018
Soccer fans in the USA can stream and watch all 64 World Cup matches live and on-demand in HD. Sling TV will offer a special streaming service of the World Cup in English, Portuguese, French, Polish and Arabic in their popular International Packages at very attractive subscription rates.

Sling International World Cup Packages

The Sling International packages will stream all 64 World Cup matches live and on-demand with natural language commentary in Portuguese, French, Polish and Arabic. All matches are available for viewing for 8 days. This service is available only on Sling in the USA. The following is a break-down of the packages available:

World Sports Package (English & Portuguese)

The World Sports package includes live and on-demand coverage of the World Cup in English and Portuguese. In addition to getting full World Cup coverage, this package also includes the very popular beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS en Español which has the exclusive US rights for various top flight leagues in Europe such as the Spanish Liga, French Ligue 1 and others.

The World Sports package is available at a discount of 50% if you prepay for one full year for only $80 ($6.67/month). 
Or choose the $20 for 2-month subscription or $40 for 4-month subscription options.

Sling International - Brazilian Package. 

The Brazilian packages includes live and on-demand coverage of the World Cup in Brazilian Portuguese. This package is available in a 4-month subscription for only $120, or choose the Annual subscription for only $240 and save 30% and include a free ROKU Express. 

Sling International - French Bouquet Package. 

The French package includes live and on-demand coverage of the World Cup in French. You can save 30% with an annual subscription for only $120 and get a free Roku. Or choose the $60 / 4-month subscription which includes free ROKU Express.

Sling International - Arabic Package. 

The Arabic Sling package includes live and on-demand coverage of the World Cup in Arabic. This package also includes beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS en Español. The Arabic package costs $25/month, but you can save 50% when you subscribe for the Annual subscription for only $150.

Sling International - Polish Package. 

The Polish package includes live and on-demand coverage of all 64 matches of the World Cup in Polish. The package is available for $120 for a 4-month subscription, or save 30% with an annual subscription for $240. This package also includes a free ROKU Express. 

Extra Features

World Cup Sling Bonus Channels

In addition to getting live and on-demand streaming to all 64 World Cup matches, Sling will also offer 10 bonus channels to enhance your viewing experience.

  • Team A English feed 

  • Team B English feed

  • Game highlights feed

  • Cable cam feed

  • Tactical / 360º feed


The bonus channels include the following World Cup match feeds for up to two concurrent matches, so in total there will be 10 bonus channels available to subscribers.

What live channels will broadcast the World Cup on Sling TV?

The official channels that have the 2018 FIFA World Cup broadcast rights in the USA are FOX and FOX Sports 1 (FS1) in English, and Telemundo and NBC Universo in Spanish. 

Sling Blue Package

Sling TV viewers can subscribe to the Sling Blue package to access all the FOX and FS1 programming which will cover all 64 matches of the World Cup as well as extensive daily news, analysis and studio shows.  Users can also add the "Best of Spanish" package which includes NBC Universo to get limited Spanish coverage of the event. Unfortunately Telemundo is not yet available on Sling TV.  Therefore, with the Sling Blue package, subscribers can watch all World Cup TV matches in English and select Spanish language matches aired on Universo. 

Sling TV Blue is available on a no-commitment month-to-month subscription basis and offers a 7-day free trial. Subscription rates start at $25 for the Sling Blue package which includes FOX, FS1, FS2. The Best of Spanish add-on which includes Universo is available for an additional $5/month 

Sling TV platforms and devices

  • iOS, Android and Amazon Fire app stores

  • Mobile and Desktop Internet streaming with Chrome browsers and on Chromecast

  • Roku, Apple TV, XBOX One, AirTV Player, LG, Samsung, Amazon Fire TV and Android TV set top boxes. 

About Sling TV

Sling TV is a popular US Internet streaming service provider owned and operated by Dish Network and offering an expansive array of live cable channels and on-demand content. This popular over-the-top (OTT) Internet TV service was launched back in February 2015 and offers an extensive list of viewing packages to suit the many tastes of US viewers.

Visit our Sling TV soccer schedule page, to learn more about Sling TV.

Thursday, 14 June 2018
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Russia National TeamRussia 5 - 0 Saudi ArabiaRussia National Team
Friday, 15 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
Egypt National TeamEgypt 0 - 1 UruguayEgypt National Team
Live
+11:00am Group B
6:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Morocco National TeamMorocco 0 - 1 IranMorocco National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Portugal National TeamPortugal 3 - 3 SpainPortugal National Team
Saturday, 16 June 2018
Live
+6:00am Group C
1:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
France National TeamFrance 2 - 1 AustraliaFrance National Team
Live
+9:00am Group D
4:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Argentina National TeamArgentina 1 - 1 IcelandArgentina National Team
Live
+12:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Peru National TeamPeru 0 - 1 DenmarkPeru National Team
Live
+3:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Croatia National TeamCroatia 2 - 0 NigeriaCroatia National Team
Sunday, 17 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica 0 - 1 SerbiaCosta Rica National Team
Live
+11:00am Group F
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 1 MexicoGermany National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Brazil National TeamBrazil 1 - 1 SwitzerlandBrazil National Team
Monday, 18 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group F
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden National TeamSweden 1 - 0 Korea RepublicSweden National Team
Live
+11:00am Group G
6:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Belgium National TeamBelgium 3 - 0 PanamaBelgium National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Tunisia National TeamTunisia 1 - 2 EnglandTunisia National Team
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group H
3:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Colombia National TeamColombia 1 - 2 JapanColombia National Team
Live
+11:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Poland National TeamPoland 1 - 2 SenegalPoland National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group A
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Russia National TeamRussia 3 - 1 EgyptRussia National Team
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group B
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Portugal National TeamPortugal 1 - 0 MoroccoPortugal National Team
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay 1 - 0 Saudi ArabiaUruguay National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Iran National TeamIran 0 - 1 SpainIran National Team
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group C
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Denmark National TeamDenmark 1 - 1 AustraliaDenmark National Team
Live
+11:00am Group C
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
France National TeamFrance 1 - 0 PeruFrance National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina National TeamArgentina 0 - 3 CroatiaArgentina National Team
Friday, 22 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
3:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Brazil National TeamBrazil 2 - 0 Costa RicaBrazil National Team
Live
+11:00am Group D
6:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Nigeria National TeamNigeria 2 - 0 IcelandNigeria National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Serbia National TeamSerbia 1 - 2 SwitzerlandSerbia National Team
Saturday, 23 June 2018
Live
FT
+8:00amFT Group G
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Belgium National TeamBelgium 5 - 2 TunisiaBelgium National Team
Live
FT
+11:00amFT Group F
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic 1 - 2 MexicoKorea Republic National Team
Live
10'
2:00pm10' Group F
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 0 SwedenGermany National Team
Sunday, 24 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group G
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
England National TeamEngland vs PanamaEngland National Team
Live
11:00am Group H
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Japan National TeamJapan vs SenegalJapan National Team
Live
2:00pm Group H
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Poland National TeamPoland vs ColombiaPoland National Team
Monday, 25 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Saudi Arabia National TeamSaudi Arabia vs EgyptSaudi Arabia National Team
Live
10:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay vs RussiaUruguay National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Iran National TeamIran vs PortugalIran National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Spain National TeamSpain vs MoroccoSpain National Team
Tuesday, 26 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Australia National TeamAustralia vs PeruAustralia National Team
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Denmark National TeamDenmark vs FranceDenmark National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Iceland National TeamIceland vs CroatiaIceland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Nigeria National TeamNigeria vs ArgentinaNigeria National Team
Wednesday, 27 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group F
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic vs GermanyKorea Republic National Team
Live
10:00am Group F
7:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Mexico National TeamMexico vs SwedenMexico National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Serbia National TeamSerbia vs BrazilSerbia National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland National TeamSwitzerland vs Costa RicaSwitzerland National Team
Thursday, 28 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group H
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Japan National TeamJapan vs PolandJapan National Team
Live
10:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Senegal National TeamSenegal vs ColombiaSenegal National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
England National TeamEngland vs BelgiumEngland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Panama National TeamPanama vs TunisiaPanama National Team
Saturday, 30 June 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[1C] vs [2D]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[1A] vs [2B]
Sunday, 1 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[1B] vs [2A]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[1D] vs [2C]
Monday, 2 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[1E] vs [2F]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
[1G] vs [2H]
Tuesday, 3 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[1F] vs [2E]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Spartak Stadium
[1H] vs [2G]
Friday, 6 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 1
5:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[W49] vs [W50]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 2
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[W53] vs [W54]
Saturday, 7 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 3
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[W55] vs [W56]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 4
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[W51] vs [W52]
Tuesday, 10 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 1
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[W57] vs [W58]
Wednesday, 11 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 2
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[W59] vs [W60]
Saturday, 14 July 2018
Live
10:00am Third place match
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[L61] vs [L62]
Sunday, 15 July 2018
Live
11:00am Final
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018

 

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018