Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Where to watch the World Cup in the U.S.?

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule - USA TV Channels, OTT Streaming providers and radio

April 12, 2018 By Oscar Rojas
If you live in the U.S., this is the ultimate guide to follow the 2018 World Cup wherever you go. Plan your summer with this comprehensive guide.

The most important soccer competition in the world kicks off this summer in Russia. The month-long event will start on June 14 and will conclude on July 15. The following is a comprehensive US broadcast guide for the 2018 FIFA World Cup.

Find out who has the 2018 FIFA World Cup broadcast rights in the USA* on TV, online streaming, app and OTT platforms, and radio. Get all the broadcast details by channel and language (English/Spanish coverage) as well as streaming platform viewing options for each one of the 64 live FIFA World Cup 2018 fixtures.

*Broadcast data includes American Samoa and Puerto Rico.

2018 FIFA World Cup dates – June 14 - July15, 2018

From the opening showdown featuring Russia vs Saudi Arabia on June 14, 2018, up to the World Cup Final match scheduled for July 15, 2018, there will be a variety of options for English and Spanish-speaking viewers to follow the World Cup in the United States.

2018 World Cup TV rights in the USA

FIFA awarded the World Cup broadcasting rights for the US territory to FOX (FOX Broadcasting Company & FOX Sports), Telemundo and Futbol de Primera. FOX acquired the English language broadcast platform rights for Internet, Mobile, Radio and TV platforms.

FOX will air the World Cup on TV on FOX and Fox Sports 1 (FS1). Subscribers to FOX and FS1 will also be able to access all 64 live World Cup matches on the Fox Sports GO streaming platform and their new Fox Sports App. 

Telemundo acquired the Spanish language Internet, Mobile and TV rights to air the World Cup. Telemundo will provide live TV and streaming coverage of the World Cup in Spanish targeting the large Hispanic audiences in the USA. The World Cup live matches will be broadcast on TV on Telemundo and Telemundo Deportes.

Streaming access to live games will be available on Telemundo Deportes en Vivo and Universo Now.

Futbol de Primera has acquired the Spanish language radio broadcast rights of the World Cup in the USA.

What options will I have to follow the 2018 World Cup in English?

FOX will offer comprehensive live World Cup tournament coverage for US soccer fans across it's channels and digital platforms with over 350 hours of World Cup programming. Fox Sports 1 (FS1) will be the cornerstone of their World Cup coverage in English. Up to 26 FIFA World Cup matches will be broadcast live on FS1, while the remaining 38 live games will be aired on the FOX broadcast network.

Digitally, all 64 World Cup matches will be available live on Fox Sports GO and the new Fox Sports App. Users can also tune into select World Cup audio broadcasts on satellite radio through the available FOX channels.

What options will I have to follow the 2018 World Cup in Spanish?

Telemundo and its sister channel Universo will broadcast the 2018 World Cup in Spanish language inside the United States. Telemundo will broadcast 56 of the 64 games, while Universo will air the eight remaining fixtures. US Spanish-speaking users can also watch all 64 games live on the Telemundo Deportes en vivo app and website.

Watching the World Cup online in the USA

Over-the-top (OTT) and streaming services broadcasting the 2018 FIFA World Cup in the USA

Cord-Cutters in the USA will have various options to watch the World Cup online through streaming services from OTT streaming services as well as from the official US broadcasters' streaming platforms. 

OTT Sports Streaming Services: FuboTV, Sling TV and DirecTV Now:

  • 
fuboTV will stream all 64 matches live and on-demand on their streaming service. The service is available on a no-commitment month-to-month subscription basis and a 7-day free trial. 
For more information on fuboTV, please visit the fuboTV soccer schedule.

  • Sling TV will also stream all 64 World Cup matches live and on-demand on the Sling TV streaming service. Sling TV is available on a no-commitment month-to-month subscription basis and offers a 7-day free trial.  For more information on Sling TV, visit the Sling TV soccer schedule.

  • DIRECTV NOW will also stream all 64 World Cup matches live and on-demand in both English and Spanish. DIRECTV NOW is available on a no-commitment month-to-month subscription and offers a 7-day free trial. For more information on DirecTV Now, visit the DIRECTV NOW soccer schedule.

Streaming through the official US World Cup broadcasters:

  • FOX Sports GO
 - FOX will be streaming the World Cup live and on-demand through their own digital platform on Fox Sports Go. 

  • Telemundo Deportes En Vivo and Universo Now
 - The two streaming services will combine to offer all 64 World Cup matches live in Spanish.  The service is available to authenticated subscribers of Telemundo and Universo through participating TV providers. 

For more details about streaming the 2018 FIFA World Cup in the USA, please visit our guide: How to stream and watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup in the USA

Radio stations broadcasting the 2018 FIFA World Cup

Futbol de Primera Radio will be the only network broadcasting the competition In the United States in Spanish. With its 115 affiliates on U.S. soil and its territories, FDP Radio will provide coverage of the 64 games. Check local radio stations for affiliates broadcasting each game.

World Cup match times

Due to the 7-hour time zone difference between the USA's east coast and Russia, World Cup matches will be aired in the earlier part of the day.  Most matches during the group stage will be aired on regular repeating times daily. The daily match schedule will be as such:

  • First game kicking-off at 8:00 AM ET / 5:00 AM PT

  • Second game kicking-off at 11:00 AM ET / 8:00 AM PT

  • Third game kicking-off at 2:00 PM ET / 11:00 AM PT.

There will be a few exceptions to these times such as on Saturday, June 16.

  • France vs Australia will be aired at 6:00 AM ET / 3:00 AM PT

  • Argentina vs Iceland will be aired at 9:00 AM ET / 6:00 AM PT

  • Peru vs Denmark will be aired at 12:00 PM ET / 9:00 AM PT

  • Croatia vs Nigeria will be aired at 3:00 PM ET / 12:00 PM PT

From June 26-29, the match schedule will see only two matches aired daily at the following times:

  • 10:00 AM ET / 7:00 AM PT

  • 2:00 PM ET / 11:00 AM PT

The World Cup final will be aired on Sunday, July 15 at 11:00 AM ET / 8:00 AM PT

Official US World Cup Broadcasters

All 64 Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup matches schedule

Please see below for detailed broadcast listings of all 64 World Cup live match broadcasts across all available official platforms in the United States.

Thursday, 14 June 2018
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Russia National TeamRussia 5 - 0 Saudi ArabiaRussia National Team
Friday, 15 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
Egypt National TeamEgypt 0 - 1 UruguayEgypt National Team
Live
+11:00am Group B
6:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Morocco National TeamMorocco 0 - 1 IranMorocco National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Portugal National TeamPortugal 3 - 3 SpainPortugal National Team
Saturday, 16 June 2018
Live
+6:00am Group C
1:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
France National TeamFrance 2 - 1 AustraliaFrance National Team
Live
+9:00am Group D
4:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Argentina National TeamArgentina 1 - 1 IcelandArgentina National Team
Live
+12:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Peru National TeamPeru 0 - 1 DenmarkPeru National Team
Live
+3:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Croatia National TeamCroatia 2 - 0 NigeriaCroatia National Team
Sunday, 17 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica 0 - 1 SerbiaCosta Rica National Team
Live
+11:00am Group F
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 1 MexicoGermany National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Brazil National TeamBrazil 1 - 1 SwitzerlandBrazil National Team
Monday, 18 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group F
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden National TeamSweden 1 - 0 Korea RepublicSweden National Team
Live
+11:00am Group G
6:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Belgium National TeamBelgium 3 - 0 PanamaBelgium National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Tunisia National TeamTunisia 1 - 2 EnglandTunisia National Team
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group H
3:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Colombia National TeamColombia 1 - 2 JapanColombia National Team
Live
+11:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Poland National TeamPoland 1 - 2 SenegalPoland National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group A
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Russia National TeamRussia 3 - 1 EgyptRussia National Team
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group B
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Portugal National TeamPortugal 1 - 0 MoroccoPortugal National Team
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay 1 - 0 Saudi ArabiaUruguay National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Iran National TeamIran 0 - 1 SpainIran National Team
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group C
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Denmark National TeamDenmark 1 - 1 AustraliaDenmark National Team
Live
+11:00am Group C
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
France National TeamFrance 1 - 0 PeruFrance National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina National TeamArgentina 0 - 3 CroatiaArgentina National Team
Friday, 22 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
3:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Brazil National TeamBrazil 2 - 0 Costa RicaBrazil National Team
Live
+11:00am Group D
6:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Nigeria National TeamNigeria 2 - 0 IcelandNigeria National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Serbia National TeamSerbia 1 - 2 SwitzerlandSerbia National Team
Saturday, 23 June 2018
Live
FT
+8:00amFT Group G
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Belgium National TeamBelgium 5 - 2 TunisiaBelgium National Team
Live
FT
+11:00amFT Group F
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic 1 - 2 MexicoKorea Republic National Team
Live
12'
2:00pm12' Group F
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 0 SwedenGermany National Team
Sunday, 24 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group G
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
England National TeamEngland vs PanamaEngland National Team
Live
11:00am Group H
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Japan National TeamJapan vs SenegalJapan National Team
Live
2:00pm Group H
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Poland National TeamPoland vs ColombiaPoland National Team
Monday, 25 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Saudi Arabia National TeamSaudi Arabia vs EgyptSaudi Arabia National Team
Live
10:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay vs RussiaUruguay National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Iran National TeamIran vs PortugalIran National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Spain National TeamSpain vs MoroccoSpain National Team
Tuesday, 26 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Australia National TeamAustralia vs PeruAustralia National Team
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Denmark National TeamDenmark vs FranceDenmark National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Iceland National TeamIceland vs CroatiaIceland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Nigeria National TeamNigeria vs ArgentinaNigeria National Team
Wednesday, 27 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group F
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic vs GermanyKorea Republic National Team
Live
10:00am Group F
7:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Mexico National TeamMexico vs SwedenMexico National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Serbia National TeamSerbia vs BrazilSerbia National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland National TeamSwitzerland vs Costa RicaSwitzerland National Team
Thursday, 28 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group H
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Japan National TeamJapan vs PolandJapan National Team
Live
10:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Senegal National TeamSenegal vs ColombiaSenegal National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
England National TeamEngland vs BelgiumEngland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Panama National TeamPanama vs TunisiaPanama National Team
Saturday, 30 June 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[1C] vs [2D]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[1A] vs [2B]
Sunday, 1 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[1B] vs [2A]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[1D] vs [2C]
Monday, 2 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[1E] vs [2F]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
[1G] vs [2H]
Tuesday, 3 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[1F] vs [2E]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Spartak Stadium
[1H] vs [2G]
Friday, 6 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 1
5:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[W49] vs [W50]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 2
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[W53] vs [W54]
Saturday, 7 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 3
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[W55] vs [W56]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 4
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[W51] vs [W52]
Tuesday, 10 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 1
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[W57] vs [W58]
Wednesday, 11 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 2
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[W59] vs [W60]
Saturday, 14 July 2018
Live
10:00am Third place match
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[L61] vs [L62]
Sunday, 15 July 2018
Live
11:00am Final
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018