Live Soccer TV

App de Live Soccer TV para iOS
App de Live Soccer TV para Android
Where to watch the World Cup in France

2018 FIFA World Cup broadcasting rights in France: TV channels, OTT, streaming and radio

Lo sentimos, esta página solo está disponible en idioma English.

Mayo 16, 2018 Por Michelle Bonsu
If you're based in France, but aren't able to get a flight over to Russia, don't fret! LiveSoccerTV.com has all the info you need to catch Les Bleus in action this summer.

Football fans based in France will be able to follow the upcoming 2018 FIFA World Cup via the TF1 group as well as beIN Sports. On January 14, 2016, FIFA announced that it had granted media rights to both organizations to cover matches.

Speficially, as per the terms of this agreement, TF1 has been given permission to feature the top 28 matches at the 2018 FIFA World Cup, which includes the best 16 group stage games, the top five matches in the round of 16, the top three fixtures in the quarter-finals, the semi-finals, the third-placed match, and the final.

BeIN Sports, meanwhile, wiill get to cover all of the action from the first game featuring Russia vs. Saudi Arabia all the way to the final on July 15th.

Below, you will find a quick overview of how to tune into all of Les Bleus' games this summer as they aim to conquer their first World Cup since 1998.

When is the 2018 FIFA World Cup?

This year's edition of the famous quadrennial tournament will be played between June 14, 2018 and July 15, 2018.

2018 FIFA World Cup broadcasting rights in France

As noted before, the broadcasting rights in France for the upcoming 2018 FIFA World Cup will be handled by the TF1 group as well as beIN Sports. Both organizations will show all three of France's group stage matches against Australia, Peru, and Denmark, which will be played on June 16th, June 21st, and June 26th.

The opening match and ceremony will also shown both on TV and online via beIN SPORTS CONNECT, TF1, beIN Sports 1, and TF1 Live.

Watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup on TV

French football fans will get to stay on top of the action thanks to FIFA's agreement with both TF1 and beIN Sports, with the latter enjoying coverage of the entire tournament from start to finish. So whether Antoine Griezmann, Paul Pogba, and the rest of Les Bleus manage to make it to the final or not, you'll still get to support your secondary or (potentially) tertiary team throughout the course of the most entertaining and highly-anticipated footballing tournament on the planet.

Stream the 2018 FIFA World Cup online

Not near a TV set? No problem. You can still cheer on Les Bleus from your computer, phone or tablet by streaming all their games via beIN SPORTS CONNECT and TF1 Live.

Listen to the 2018 FIFA World Cup on radio

If you prefer to go the old-fashioned route like your grandparents did back in the day and tune in via radio, you can check out Radio France, RTL France, RMC and Europe 1, all of which have the rights to cover the 2018 FIFA World Cup both in France and Monaco.

2018 FIFA World Cup match times

The overwhelming majority of fixtures will be played between 14:00 CET and 20:00 CET with the exception of France vs Australia, which kicks off at 12:00 CET. The opening game, which features hosts Russia vs Saudi Arabia, commences at 17:00 CET, while the final also will start at 17:00 CET.

When does France play?

France's group stage games will take place on:

  • Saturday, June 16th: France vs. Australia, 12:00 CET on TF1, beIN Sports 1
  • Thursday, June 21st: France vs. Peru, 17:00 CET on TF1, beIN Sports 1
  • Tuesday, June 26th: Denmark vs. France, 16:00 CET on TF1, beIN Sports 1

Which countries are in France’s World Cup Group C:

  • Australia
  • Peru
  • Denmark

World Cup Fixtures:

Below you will find a detailed list of all 64 games taking place at this summer's World Cup starting from 14th June through the final on 15th July:

Jueves, 14 Junio 2018
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo A
6:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Selección Nacional de RussiaRusia vs Arabia SauditaSelección Nacional de Russia
Viernes, 15 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo A
5:00pm hora local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Selección Nacional de EgyptEgipto vs UruguaySelección Nacional de Egypt
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo B
6:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Selección Nacional de MoroccoMarruecos vs IránSelección Nacional de Morocco
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo B
9:00pm hora local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Selección Nacional de PortugalPortugal vs EspañaSelección Nacional de Portugal
Sábado, 16 Junio 2018
En Vivo
6:00am Grupo C
1:00pm hora local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Selección Nacional de FranceFrancia vs AustraliaSelección Nacional de France
En Vivo
9:00am Grupo D
4:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Selección Nacional de ArgentinaArgentina vs IslandiaSelección Nacional de Argentina
En Vivo
12:00pm Grupo C
7:00pm hora local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Selección Nacional de PeruPerú vs DinamarcaSelección Nacional de Peru
En Vivo
3:00pm Grupo D
9:00pm hora local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Selección Nacional de CroatiaCroacia vs NigeriaSelección Nacional de Croatia
Domingo, 17 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo E
4:00pm hora local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Selección Nacional de Costa RicaCosta Rica vs SerbiaSelección Nacional de Costa Rica
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo F
6:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Selección Nacional de GermanyAlemania vs MéxicoSelección Nacional de Germany
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo E
9:00pm hora local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Selección Nacional de BrazilBrasil vs SuizaSelección Nacional de Brazil
Lunes, 18 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo F
3:00pm hora local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Selección Nacional de SwedenSuecia vs Corea del SurSelección Nacional de Sweden
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo G
6:00pm hora local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Selección Nacional de BelgiumBélgica vs PanamáSelección Nacional de Belgium
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo G
9:00pm hora local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Selección Nacional de TunisiaTúnez vs InglaterraSelección Nacional de Tunisia
Martes, 19 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo H
3:00pm hora local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Selección Nacional de ColombiaColombia vs JapónSelección Nacional de Colombia
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo H
6:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Selección Nacional de PolandPolonia vs SenegalSelección Nacional de Poland
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo A
9:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Selección Nacional de RussiaRusia vs EgiptoSelección Nacional de Russia
Miércoles, 20 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo B
3:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Selección Nacional de PortugalPortugal vs MarruecosSelección Nacional de Portugal
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo A
6:00pm hora local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Selección Nacional de UruguayUruguay vs Arabia SauditaSelección Nacional de Uruguay
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo B
9:00pm hora local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Selección Nacional de IranIrán vs EspañaSelección Nacional de Iran
Jueves, 21 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo C
4:00pm hora local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Selección Nacional de DenmarkDinamarca vs AustraliaSelección Nacional de Denmark
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo C
8:00pm hora local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Selección Nacional de FranceFrancia vs PerúSelección Nacional de France
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo D
9:00pm hora local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Selección Nacional de ArgentinaArgentina vs CroaciaSelección Nacional de Argentina
Viernes, 22 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo E
3:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Selección Nacional de BrazilBrasil vs Costa RicaSelección Nacional de Brazil
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo D
6:00pm hora local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Selección Nacional de NigeriaNigeria vs IslandiaSelección Nacional de Nigeria
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo E
8:00pm hora local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Selección Nacional de SerbiaSerbia vs SuizaSelección Nacional de Serbia
Sábado, 23 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo G
3:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Selección Nacional de BelgiumBélgica vs TúnezSelección Nacional de Belgium
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo F
6:00pm hora local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Selección Nacional de Korea RepublicCorea del Sur vs MéxicoSelección Nacional de Korea Republic
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo F
9:00pm hora local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Selección Nacional de GermanyAlemania vs SueciaSelección Nacional de Germany
Domingo, 24 Junio 2018
En Vivo
8:00am Grupo G
3:00pm hora local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Selección Nacional de EnglandInglaterra vs PanamáSelección Nacional de England
En Vivo
11:00am Grupo H
8:00pm hora local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Selección Nacional de JapanJapón vs SenegalSelección Nacional de Japan
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo H
9:00pm hora local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Selección Nacional de PolandPolonia vs ColombiaSelección Nacional de Poland
Lunes, 25 Junio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo A
5:00pm hora local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Selección Nacional de Saudi ArabiaArabia Saudita vs EgiptoSelección Nacional de Saudi Arabia
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo A
6:00pm hora local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Selección Nacional de UruguayUruguay vs RusiaSelección Nacional de Uruguay
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo B
9:00pm hora local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Selección Nacional de IranIrán vs PortugalSelección Nacional de Iran
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo B
8:00pm hora local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Selección Nacional de SpainEspaña vs MarruecosSelección Nacional de Spain
Martes, 26 Junio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo C
5:00pm hora local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Selección Nacional de AustraliaAustralia vs PerúSelección Nacional de Australia
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo C
5:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Selección Nacional de DenmarkDinamarca vs FranciaSelección Nacional de Denmark
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo D
9:00pm hora local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Selección Nacional de IcelandIslandia vs CroaciaSelección Nacional de Iceland
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo D
9:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Selección Nacional de NigeriaNigeria vs ArgentinaSelección Nacional de Nigeria
Miércoles, 27 Junio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo F
5:00pm hora local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Selección Nacional de Korea RepublicCorea del Sur vs AlemaniaSelección Nacional de Korea Republic
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo F
7:00pm hora local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Selección Nacional de MexicoMéxico vs SueciaSelección Nacional de Mexico
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo E
9:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Selección Nacional de SerbiaSerbia vs BrasilSelección Nacional de Serbia
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo E
9:00pm hora local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Selección Nacional de SwitzerlandSuiza vs Costa RicaSelección Nacional de Switzerland
Jueves, 28 Junio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo H
5:00pm hora local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Selección Nacional de JapanJapón vs PoloniaSelección Nacional de Japan
En Vivo
10:00am Grupo H
6:00pm hora local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Selección Nacional de SenegalSenegal vs ColombiaSelección Nacional de Senegal
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo G
8:00pm hora local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Selección Nacional de EnglandInglaterra vs BélgicaSelección Nacional de England
En Vivo
2:00pm Grupo G
9:00pm hora local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Selección Nacional de PanamaPanamá vs TúnezSelección Nacional de Panama
Sábado, 30 Junio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Octavos de final
5:00pm hora local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[1C] vs [2D]
En Vivo
2:00pm Octavos de final
9:00pm hora local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[1A] vs [2B]
Domingo, 1 Julio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Octavos de final
5:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[1B] vs [2A]
En Vivo
2:00pm Octavos de final
9:00pm hora local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[1D] vs [2C]
Lunes, 2 Julio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Octavos de final
6:00pm hora local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[1E] vs [2F]
En Vivo
2:00pm Octavos de final
9:00pm hora local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
[1G] vs [2H]
Martes, 3 Julio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Octavos de final
5:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[1F] vs [2E]
En Vivo
2:00pm Octavos de final
9:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Spartak Stadium
[1H] vs [2G]
Viernes, 6 Julio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Quarter Final 1
5:00pm hora local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[W49] vs [W50]
En Vivo
2:00pm Quarter Final 2
9:00pm hora local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[W53] vs [W54]
Sábado, 7 Julio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Quarter Final 3
6:00pm hora local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[W55] vs [W56]
En Vivo
2:00pm Quarter Final 4
9:00pm hora local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[W51] vs [W52]
Martes, 10 Julio 2018
En Vivo
2:00pm Semi-final 1
9:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[W57] vs [W58]
Miércoles, 11 Julio 2018
En Vivo
2:00pm Semi-final 2
9:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[W59] vs [W60]
Sábado, 14 Julio 2018
En Vivo
10:00am Third place match
5:00pm hora local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[L61] vs [L62]
Domingo, 15 Julio 2018
En Vivo
11:00am Final
6:00pm hora local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018

 

 


Suscríbete a nuestro boletín »

Email: ¿Por qué Suscribirse?

Próximos partidos relevantes »

Real Madridmay 26
14:45
Liverpool
Italiamay 28
14:45
Arabia Saudita
Portugalmay 28
14:45
Túnez
Franciamay 28
15:00
República de Irlanda
EE. UUmay 28
18:30
Bolivia
Méxicomay 28
21:00
Gales
Argentinamay 29
19:00
Hait
Permay 29
21:00
Escocia
Franciajun 1
15:00
Italia
App Live Soccer TV
Sigue el juego donde quiera que estés
Baja la App de Live Soccer TV para
Iphone o Android
App de Live Soccer TV para iOSApp de Live Soccer TV para Android

Copa Mundial de la FIFA

Group A
14 jun 11:00Moscow
Rusia vs Arabia Saudita
15 jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egipto vs Uruguay
19 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rusia vs Egipto
20 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Arabia Saudita
25 jun 10:00Volgograd
Arabia Saudita vs Egipto
25 jun 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Rusia
Group B
15 jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Marruecos vs Irán
15 jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal vs España
20 jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal vs Marruecos
20 jun 14:00Kazan
Irán vs España
25 jun 14:00Saransk
Irán vs Portugal
25 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
España vs Marruecos
Group C
16 jun 6:00Kazan
Francia vs Australia
16 jun 12:00Saransk
Perú vs Dinamarca
21 jun 8:00Samara
Dinamarca vs Australia
21 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Francia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Sochi
Australia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Moscow
Dinamarca vs Francia
Group D
16 jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina vs Islandia
16 jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croacia vs Nigeria
21 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croacia
22 jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigeria vs Islandia
26 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Islandia vs Croacia
26 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17 jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
17 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brasil vs Suiza
22 jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brasil vs Costa Rica
22 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Serbia vs Suiza
27 jun 14:00Moscow
Serbia vs Brasil
27 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suiza vs Costa Rica
Group F
17 jun 11:00Moscow
Alemania vs México
18 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suecia vs Corea del Sur
23 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Corea del Sur vs México
23 jun 14:00Sochi
Alemania vs Suecia
27 jun 10:00Kazan
Corea del Sur vs Alemania
27 jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
México vs Suecia
Group G
18 jun 11:00Sochi
Bélgica vs Panamá
18 jun 14:00Volgograd
Túnez vs Inglaterra
23 jun 8:00Moscow
Bélgica vs Túnez
24 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Inglaterra vs Panamá
28 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Inglaterra vs Bélgica
28 jun 14:00Saransk
Panamá vs Túnez
Group H
19 jun 8:00Saransk
Colombia vs Japón
19 jun 11:00Moscow
Polonia vs Senegal
24 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japón vs Senegal
24 jun 14:00Kazan
Polonia vs Colombia
28 jun 10:00Volgograd
Japón vs Polonia
28 jun 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 jul 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 jul 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018