Live Soccer TV

App de Live Soccer TV para iOS
App de Live Soccer TV para Android
Salah wins African Player of the year Award

Mohamed Salah wins African Player of the Year Award

Lo sentimos, esta página solo está disponible en idioma English.

Enero 4, 2018 Por Oscar Rojas
The striker beat Liverpool team-mate Sadio Mane and Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang to the prize.

Egyptian ace Mohamed Salah capped an amazing year by winning the 2017 African Player of the Year Award.

After destroying Italian defenses with his skills, the player moved to Liverpool during the summer in what proved to be quite an effective transfer for all parties. Salah's performances in the EPL have gathered him numerous awards, which include being named Liverpool's Player of the Month three times.

The player was nominated along with Liverpool team-mate Sadio Mane, who finished second, and Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang, who's goal scoring title in the  Bundesliga wasn't enough to strip away the title from the Egyptian ace.

Added to the international recognition, Salah led Egypt's successful World Cup Qualifying campaign, scoring the penalty that sealed the Pharaohs' ticket for the quatrennial competition.

Here's Salah's list of accomplishments in the recently-concluded year.





Suscríbete a nuestro boletín »

Email: ¿Por qué Suscribirse?

Próximos partidos relevantes »

Real Madridmay 26
14:45
Liverpool
App Live Soccer TV
Sigue el juego donde quiera que estés
Baja la App de Live Soccer TV para
Iphone o Android
App de Live Soccer TV para iOSApp de Live Soccer TV para Android

Copa Mundial de la FIFA

Group A
14 jun 11:00Moscow
Rusia vs Arabia Saudita
15 jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egipto vs Uruguay
19 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rusia vs Egipto
20 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Arabia Saudita
25 jun 10:00Volgograd
Arabia Saudita vs Egipto
25 jun 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Rusia
Group B
15 jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Marruecos vs Irán
15 jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal vs España
20 jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal vs Marruecos
20 jun 14:00Kazan
Irán vs España
25 jun 14:00Saransk
Irán vs Portugal
25 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
España vs Marruecos
Group C
16 jun 6:00Kazan
Francia vs Australia
16 jun 12:00Saransk
Perú vs Dinamarca
21 jun 8:00Samara
Dinamarca vs Australia
21 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Francia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Sochi
Australia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Moscow
Dinamarca vs Francia
Group D
16 jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina vs Islandia
16 jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croacia vs Nigeria
21 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croacia
22 jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigeria vs Islandia
26 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Islandia vs Croacia
26 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17 jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
17 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brasil vs Suiza
22 jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brasil vs Costa Rica
22 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Serbia vs Suiza
27 jun 14:00Moscow
Serbia vs Brasil
27 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suiza vs Costa Rica
Group F
17 jun 11:00Moscow
Alemania vs México
18 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suecia vs Corea del Sur
23 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Corea del Sur vs México
23 jun 14:00Sochi
Alemania vs Suecia
27 jun 10:00Kazan
Corea del Sur vs Alemania
27 jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
México vs Suecia
Group G
18 jun 11:00Sochi
Bélgica vs Panamá
18 jun 14:00Volgograd
Túnez vs Inglaterra
23 jun 8:00Moscow
Bélgica vs Túnez
24 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Inglaterra vs Panamá
28 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Inglaterra vs Bélgica
28 jun 14:00Saransk
Panamá vs Túnez
Group H
19 jun 8:00Saransk
Colombia vs Japón
19 jun 11:00Moscow
Polonia vs Senegal
24 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japón vs Senegal
24 jun 14:00Kazan
Polonia vs Colombia
28 jun 10:00Volgograd
Japón vs Polonia
28 jun 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 jul 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 jul 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018