Live Soccer TV

App de Live Soccer TV para iOS
App de Live Soccer TV para Android
Manchester Derby sees three records set

Three records set after first Manchester Derby of the season

Lo sentimos, esta página solo está disponible en idioma English.

Diciembre 10, 2017 Por Oscar Rojas
Manchester United's loss ended their unbeaten streak at home, but that wasn't the only milestone set in Sunday's clash.

Sunday's Manchester Derby was highly anticipated by fans around the world, and even if the game was in jeopardy of not being played due to weather issues, neither team disappointed in what turned out to be one of the best games of the season so far.

After a disappointing first year as the team's coach, Pep Guardiola is starting to cement his legacy at the club. Today, he set a Premier League record while beating the Citizens' bitter rivals.

Manchester United fans will also remember this game, but maybe they won't do it so fondly. The Red Devils saw their 40-game unbeaten streak at home come to an end, and they will have to endure their city rivals mocking them due to this particular fact.

The rivalry between Pep Guardiola and Jose Mourinho had another chapter added to it, and needless to say, Mou will desperately seek for payback the next time he faces Pep's crew.

"Mourinho vs Guardiola (20 games)"

Pep: 9 wins Mou 4 wins

Mourinho vs Guardiola at Mourinho's home (10 games) Pep: 5 wins Mou: 2 wins"

 

 


Suscríbete a nuestro boletín »

Email: ¿Por qué Suscribirse?

Próximos partidos relevantes »

Dinamarcajun 21
8:00
Australia
Franciajun 21
11:00
Per
Argentinajun 21
14:00
Croacia
Brasiljun 22
8:00
Costa Rica
Nigeriajun 22
11:00
Islandia
Serbiajun 22
14:00
Suiza
Bélgicajun 23
8:00
Túnez
Corea del Surjun 23
11:00
México
Alemaniajun 23
14:00
Suecia
Inglaterrajun 24
8:00
Panam
App Live Soccer TV
Sigue el juego donde quiera que estés
Baja la App de Live Soccer TV para
Iphone o Android
App de Live Soccer TV para iOSApp de Live Soccer TV para Android

Copa Mundial de la FIFA

Group A
14 jun 11:00Moscow
Rusia 5 - 0 Arabia Saudita
15 jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egipto 0 - 1 Uruguay
19 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rusia 3 - 1 Egipto
20 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Arabia Saudita
25 jun 10:00Volgograd
Arabia Saudita vs Egipto
25 jun 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Rusia
Group B
15 jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Marruecos 0 - 1 Irán
15 jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal 3 - 3 España
20 jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal vs Marruecos
20 jun 14:00Kazan
Irán vs España
25 jun 14:00Saransk
Irán vs Portugal
25 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
España vs Marruecos
Group C
16 jun 6:00Kazan
Francia 2 - 1 Australia
16 jun 12:00Saransk
Perú 0 - 1 Dinamarca
21 jun 8:00Samara
Dinamarca vs Australia
21 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Francia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Sochi
Australia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Moscow
Dinamarca vs Francia
Group D
16 jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Islandia
16 jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croacia 2 - 0 Nigeria
21 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croacia
22 jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigeria vs Islandia
26 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Islandia vs Croacia
26 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17 jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
17 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brasil 1 - 1 Suiza
22 jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brasil vs Costa Rica
22 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Serbia vs Suiza
27 jun 14:00Moscow
Serbia vs Brasil
27 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suiza vs Costa Rica
Group F
17 jun 11:00Moscow
Alemania 0 - 1 México
18 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suecia 1 - 0 Corea del Sur
23 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Corea del Sur vs México
23 jun 14:00Sochi
Alemania vs Suecia
27 jun 10:00Kazan
Corea del Sur vs Alemania
27 jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
México vs Suecia
Group G
18 jun 11:00Sochi
Bélgica 3 - 0 Panamá
18 jun 14:00Volgograd
Túnez 1 - 2 Inglaterra
23 jun 8:00Moscow
Bélgica vs Túnez
24 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Inglaterra vs Panamá
28 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Inglaterra vs Bélgica
28 jun 14:00Saransk
Panamá vs Túnez
Group H
19 jun 8:00Saransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japón
19 jun 11:00Moscow
Polonia 1 - 2 Senegal
24 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japón vs Senegal
24 jun 14:00Kazan
Polonia vs Colombia
28 jun 10:00Volgograd
Japón vs Polonia
28 jun 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 jul 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 jul 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018