Live Soccer TV

App de Live Soccer TV para iOS
App de Live Soccer TV para Android
Arsenal's debut delayed due to away fans - Video

Watch: Arsenal's UEL debut delayed due to excessive turnout of Koln fans

Lo sentimos, esta página solo está disponible en idioma English.

Septiembre 14, 2017 Por Oscar Rojas
Scenes turned out to be ugly outside the Gunners' stadium, forcing the police to take action due to the massive amount of visiting fans.

What happened today at Emirates Stadium was both shocking and dangerous, as German fans flooded the venue in record numbers.

The problem with this kind of turnout was that counter measures weren't enough to keep massive protests outside the stadium at ease, which angered German fans trying to push their way in.

Videos from earlier today showed Koln fans taking the Emirates' stands all to themselves.

As police officers tried to keep things calm, a group of Koln's supporters started fighting inside the stadium.

Things got out of hand as fans tried to push their way inside the stadium. Enraged fans stormed the barriers and started a fight against those in charge of their security.

This protests caused the game to be delayed for an hour. No further information has been handed about a possible sanction against the Gunners.

 

 


Suscríbete a nuestro boletín »

Email: ¿Por qué Suscribirse?

Próximos partidos relevantes »

Real Madridmay 26
14:45
Liverpool
Portugalmay 28
13:45
Túnez
Italiamay 28
14:45
Arabia Saudita
Franciamay 28
15:00
República de Irlanda
EE. UUmay 28
18:30
Bolivia
Méxicomay 28
21:00
Gales
Argentinamay 29
19:00
Hait
Permay 29
21:00
Escocia
Franciajun 1
15:00
Italia
App Live Soccer TV
Sigue el juego donde quiera que estés
Baja la App de Live Soccer TV para
Iphone o Android
App de Live Soccer TV para iOSApp de Live Soccer TV para Android

Copa Mundial de la FIFA

Group A
14 jun 11:00Moscow
Rusia vs Arabia Saudita
15 jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egipto vs Uruguay
19 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rusia vs Egipto
20 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Arabia Saudita
25 jun 10:00Volgograd
Arabia Saudita vs Egipto
25 jun 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Rusia
Group B
15 jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Marruecos vs Irán
15 jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal vs España
20 jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal vs Marruecos
20 jun 14:00Kazan
Irán vs España
25 jun 14:00Saransk
Irán vs Portugal
25 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
España vs Marruecos
Group C
16 jun 6:00Kazan
Francia vs Australia
16 jun 12:00Saransk
Perú vs Dinamarca
21 jun 8:00Samara
Dinamarca vs Australia
21 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Francia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Sochi
Australia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Moscow
Dinamarca vs Francia
Group D
16 jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina vs Islandia
16 jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croacia vs Nigeria
21 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croacia
22 jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigeria vs Islandia
26 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Islandia vs Croacia
26 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17 jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
17 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brasil vs Suiza
22 jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brasil vs Costa Rica
22 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Serbia vs Suiza
27 jun 14:00Moscow
Serbia vs Brasil
27 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suiza vs Costa Rica
Group F
17 jun 11:00Moscow
Alemania vs México
18 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suecia vs Corea del Sur
23 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Corea del Sur vs México
23 jun 14:00Sochi
Alemania vs Suecia
27 jun 10:00Kazan
Corea del Sur vs Alemania
27 jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
México vs Suecia
Group G
18 jun 11:00Sochi
Bélgica vs Panamá
18 jun 14:00Volgograd
Túnez vs Inglaterra
23 jun 8:00Moscow
Bélgica vs Túnez
24 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Inglaterra vs Panamá
28 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Inglaterra vs Bélgica
28 jun 14:00Saransk
Panamá vs Túnez
Group H
19 jun 8:00Saransk
Colombia vs Japón
19 jun 11:00Moscow
Polonia vs Senegal
24 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japón vs Senegal
24 jun 14:00Kazan
Polonia vs Colombia
28 jun 10:00Volgograd
Japón vs Polonia
28 jun 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 jul 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 jul 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018