Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Germany

German Oberliga

The Fußball-Oberliga is the name fifth tier of the German football leagues. Before the introduction of the 3. Fußball-Liga in 2008, it was the fourth tier.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADP
Oberliga: Baden-Württemberg
1 Ravensburg 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Spielberg 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
3   Bahlinger SC 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
4 Freiberg 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
5 Germania Friedrichstal 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
6   Hollenbach 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
7 Balingen 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3
8 Freiburger FC 2 1 0 1 4 4 +0 3
9 Ulm 2 1 0 1 4 4 +0 3
10 Aalen II 2 1 0 1 3 3 +0 3
11 Karlsruher SC II 2 1 0 1 3 3 +0 3
12   Pfullendorf 2 1 0 1 2 2 +0 3
13 Stuttgarter Kickers II 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
14   Kickers Pforzheim 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
15 Kehler FV 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
16 Villingen 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
17 VfR Mannheim 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
18 Reutlingen 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
Oberliga: Bayern Nord
1   Jahn Forchheim 8 6 1 1 22 9 +13 19
2   Weiden 8 6 0 2 15 5 +10 18
3   Viktoria Aschaffenburg 8 5 2 1 16 7 +9 17
4   Großbardorf 7 5 1 1 13 3 +10 16
5 Eltersdorf 7 4 1 2 13 11 +2 13
6 Bayern Hof 8 3 3 2 12 7 +5 12
7 Ansbach 8 3 2 3 11 8 +3 11
8   Alemannia Haibach 8 2 5 1 10 7 +3 11
9 Amberg 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11
10 Jahn Regensburg II 8 3 1 4 14 14 +0 10
11   Erlenbach 8 2 4 2 8 9 -1 10
12   Würzburger FV 8 2 3 3 8 11 -3 9
13 Erlangen-Bruck 8 2 2 4 8 14 -6 8
14 Aubstadt 8 2 2 4 7 14 -7 8
15 Frohnlach 8 1 4 3 12 15 -3 7
16   Ammerthal 8 0 5 3 7 15 -8 5
17   Neudrossenfeld 8 0 4 4 8 17 -9 4
18   Memmelsdorf 8 0 2 6 2 21 -19 2
Oberliga: Bayern Süd
1   Rain / Lech 8 7 1 0 30 4 +26 22
2   Pipinsried 8 5 3 0 24 12 +12 18
3   Pullach 8 6 0 2 17 8 +9 18
4   Unterföhring 9 4 3 2 15 8 +7 15
5 Eichstätt 8 3 4 1 10 7 +3 13
6   Bogen 8 3 4 1 8 5 +3 13
7   Sonthofen 7 3 3 1 14 7 +7 12
8 Wolfratshausen 8 3 3 2 14 9 +5 12
9 Hankofen-Hailing 8 3 3 2 12 12 +0 12
10 Landsberg 8 3 2 3 17 16 +1 11
11 Raisting 8 2 3 3 12 11 +1 9
12   Vilzing 9 2 3 4 15 18 -3 9
13   Bad Kotzting 9 2 3 4 14 19 -5 9
14   Dachau 8 2 2 4 9 17 -8 8
15   Landshut 9 1 4 4 9 21 -12 7
16 Schwabmünchen 8 1 3 4 5 14 -9 6
17 1860 Rosenheim 9 1 3 5 7 20 -13 6
18 DJK Rosenheim 8 1 2 5 12 20 -8 5
19   Unterhaching II 6 0 1 5 4 20 -16 1
Oberliga: Bremen
1 VfL Bremen 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
2 Blumenthaler SV 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
3 Sparta Bremerhaven 3 2 1 0 10 3 +7 7
4 OSC Bremerhaven 3 2 0 1 10 4 +6 6
5 Bremer SV 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
6 Leher TS 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 6
7 Werder Bremen III 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
8 Aumund-Vegesack 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
9   Schwachhausen 3 1 1 1 5 5 +0 4
10 Union Bremen 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
11 Brinkumer SV 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3
12 Vatan Sport 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0
13 Habenhauser FV 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0
14   Türkspor Bremen 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
15 Grohn 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0
16 Grolland 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Oberliga: Hamburg
1 Meiendorfer SV 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
2 Dassendorf 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7
3 Halstenbek-Rellingen 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
4 Germania Schnelsen 3 2 0 1 5 5 +0 6
5 Condor Hamburg 3 1 2 0 8 3 +5 5
6 Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5
7 Victoria Hamburg 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
8   Buchholz 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
9 Pinneberg 3 1 1 1 5 5 +0 4
10 Altona 93 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3
11 Niendorfer TSV 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3
12 Suderelbe 2 1 0 1 4 4 +0 3
13 Paloma 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
14 Rugenbergen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
15 Elmshorn 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
16 Curslack-Neuengamme 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2
17 Buxtehude 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0
18 Vier- und Marschlande 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0
Oberliga: Hessen
1 SF Seligenstadt 4 3 1 0 16 4 +12 10
2 Steinbach 4 3 1 0 7 1 +6 10
3 SV Wiesbaden 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
4 Buchonia Flieden 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
5 Lehnerz 4 2 1 1 7 2 +5 7
6 Eschborn 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
7 Rot-Weiß Hadamar 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6
8 Ederbergland 4 2 0 2 5 5 +0 6
9 Viktoria Griesheim 4 2 0 2 5 9 -4 6
10 Eintracht Stadtallendorf 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
11 Bayern Alzenau 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4
12 Oberrad 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4
13 Wehen Wiesbaden II 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
14 Rot-Weiß Darmstadt 4 0 2 2 2 7 -5 2
15   Lohfelden 2 0 1 1 1 7 -6 1
16 Vellmar 4 0 1 3 2 11 -9 1
17 Schwalmstadt 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9 0
Oberliga: Mittelrhein
1   Alemannia Aachen II 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Brühl 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Eilendorf 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Wegberg-Beeck 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
5 Viktoria Arnoldsweiler 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Bonner SC 1 0 1 0 2 2 +0 1
7 VfL Leverkusen 1 0 1 0 2 2 +0 1
8 Bergheim 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1
9 Bergisch Gladbach 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1
10   Germania Erftstadt 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1
11   Germania Windeck 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1
12 Euskirchen 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 Borussia Freialdenhoven 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
14 Alfter 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
15 Hertha Walheim 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
16 Hürth 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Oberliga: Niederrhein
1   Duisburg II 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6
2 Krefeld-Fischeln 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
3 Hönnepel-Niedermörmter 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
4 FC Bocholt 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
5 Wuppertaler SV 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
6 Sonsbeck 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
7 Hilden 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
8 Kapellen-Erft 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3
9 Schwarz-Weiß Essen 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
10 Germania Ratingen 2 1 0 1 4 4 +0 3
11 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen II 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
12 Nievenheim 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
13 Velbert 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
14 Bösinghoven 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
15 Jahn Dinslaken-Hiesfeld 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
16 TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
17 Homberg 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0
18   SF Baumberg 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0
Oberliga: Niedersachsen
1 Jeddeloh 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Drochtersen / Assel 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
3 Borussia Hildesheim 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
4 Osnabrück II 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
5 Eintracht Northeim 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
6 Rotenburger SV 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
7 Arminia Hannover 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
8 Germania Egestorf 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
9 I. SC Gottingen 3 1 1 1 3 1 +2 4
10 Lupo-Martini 3 1 1 1 5 5 +0 4
11 Teutonia Uelzen 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 4
12 Wunstorf 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
13 Ottersberg 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
14 VfL Oldenburg 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
15 TB Uphusen 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1
16 Spelle-Venhaus 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0
Oberliga: Nordost-Nord
1   Schonberg 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
2   Neubrandenburg 04 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3   Optik Rathenow 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
4   Luckenwalde 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
5   Hertha Zehlendorf 2 1 0 1 7 4 +3 3
6   Altlüdersdorf 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3
7   Waren 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
8   Strausberg 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
9   Union Fürstenwalde 2 1 0 1 4 4 +0 3
10   Lichtenberg 2 1 0 1 3 3 +0 3
11   Germania Schoneiche 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
12   Hansa Rostock II 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
13   Malchower SV 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1
14   Pommern Greifswald 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
15   Hurturkel 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
16   BSC Süd 05 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9 0
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd
1   Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6
2   RB Leipzig II 2 2 0 0 10 3 +7 6
3   Chemnitzer FC II 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4   Carl Zeiss Jena II 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
5   Askania Bernburg 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
6   Eisenach 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
7   Markranstädt 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
8   VfL Halle 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
9   Erzgebirge Aue II 2 0 2 0 1 1 +0 2
10   Lokomotive Leipzig 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
11   Schott Jena 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
12   Einheit Rudolstadt 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4 1
13   Rot-Weiß Erfurt II 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0
14   Dynamo Dresden II 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
15   Energie Cottbus II 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
16   Union Sandersdorf 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Oberliga: Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar
1 Hertha Wiesbach 4 3 1 0 15 7 +8 10
2 Elversberg II 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Saar Saarbrucken 4 2 2 0 11 6 +5 8
4 Hauenstein 4 2 2 0 5 1 +4 8
5 Borussia Neunkirchen 4 2 1 1 10 3 +7 7
6 Arminia Ludwigshafen 4 2 1 1 10 5 +5 7
7 Wirges 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 7
8 Saarbrücken II 4 2 1 1 10 7 +3 7
9 Gonsenheim 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 6
10 Burgbrohl 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
11 Pfeddersheim 4 1 2 1 6 7 -1 5
12 Schott Mainz 4 1 2 1 7 10 -3 5
13 Mechtersheim 4 1 1 2 7 10 -3 4
14 Röchling Völklingen 4 1 1 2 2 9 -7 4
15 Betzdorf 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3
16 Salmrohr 4 0 1 3 1 5 -4 1
17 Diefflen 4 0 1 3 7 12 -5 1
18 Idar-Oberstein 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6 1
Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein
1 Eutin 08 5 4 1 0 15 4 +11 13
2 Altenholz 5 3 2 0 19 6 +13 11
3 Eichede 5 3 2 0 13 6 +7 11
4 Union Neumunster 5 3 1 1 14 9 +5 10
5   Holstein Kiel II 5 2 3 0 14 6 +8 9
6 NTSV Strand 4 3 0 1 11 7 +4 9
7 Hartenholm 5 3 0 2 13 11 +2 9
8 Angeln 02 4 2 0 2 7 13 -6 6
9   Flensburg 08 4 1 2 1 8 7 +1 5
10   Preetzer TSV 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2 5
11 Schilksee 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2 5
12 TuRa Meldorf 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
13   Todesfelde 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4
14 Kropp 5 1 1 3 12 15 -3 4
15 Heider SV 5 0 3 2 2 7 -5 3
16 Dornbreite Lübeck 5 1 0 4 9 15 -6 3
17 Henstedt-Ulzburg 5 1 0 4 3 17 -14 3
18 Bordesholm 5 0 2 3 7 16 -9 2
Oberliga: Westfalen
1 Westfalia Rhynern 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Hüls 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Roland Beckum 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 ASC 09 Dortmund 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
5 Erndtebrück 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
6 Hammer SpVg 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 Eintracht Rheine 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1
8 Sprockhövel 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1
9 Arminia Bielefeld II 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
10 Erkenschwick 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
11 Rot Weiss Ahlen 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
12 Zweckel 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
13 Lippstadt 08 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
14 Gütersloh 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
15 Ennepetal 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
16 Neuenkirchen 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
17 Westfalia Herne 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
18 Stadtlohn 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

 

News

Twin soccer-playing sisters drop out of University of New Mexico after hazing ...
Daily Mail
Female twin soccer players at the University of Mexico have dropped out of the school after one of the teens was hospitalized from drinking alcohol during a hazing incident. Sisters Danielle and Devin Scelsi, from Trabuco Canyon, California, pulled out ...
Bianchi named Markham Soccer Club's technical director
YorkRegion.com
Playing the game since he was six that was born largely through his parents, who were born in Italy, Bianchi worked his way up the minor soccer rank and file to where he received a full soccer scholarship to Vanguard University of Southern California ...

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?