Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Georgia

Georgian Umaglesi Liga

The Georgian Top League is the top division of football in Georgia.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
1   Dinamo Tbilisi 15 9 2 4 26 13 +13 29 LLWLW
2   Dila 15 8 4 3 22 13 +9 28 DWWWW
3
Samtredia 15 7 4 4 17 11 +6 25 DWLWD
4
Spartaki Tskhinvali 15 7 3 5 15 21 -6 24 LDWLW
5   Dinamo Batumi 15 7 3 5 17 14 +3 24 DWWWD
6   Metalurgi Rustavi 15 6 5 4 19 15 +4 23 WDWLL
7
Chikhura 15 6 4 5 17 17 +0 22 WLDWD
8
Merani Martvili 15 5 5 5 11 10 +1 20 DLDWW
9   Zestafoni 15 4 7 4 29 22 +7 19 DLDWW
10
Guria 15 4 7 4 16 23 -7 19 DWDLL
11
Shukura 15 4 6 5 14 17 -3 18 DWLWL
12
Kolkheti Poti 15 4 5 6 13 17 -4 17 WWDLD
13
Torpedo Kutaisi 15 3 7 5 17 18 -1 16 LLDLL
14
Sioni 15 3 5 7 12 19 -7 14 DDLWL
15
WIT Georgia 15 3 3 9 14 20 -6 12 DLLLL
16   Zugdidi 15 2 6 7 8 17 -9 12 DDLLW

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Umaglesi Liga
J. Dvali Zestafoni 10 2
I. Modebadze Dila 8 1
O. Kvernadze Torpedo Kutaisi 7 0
G. Papunashvili Dinamo Tbilisi 7 0
D. Sitchinava Kolkheti Poti 6 0
S. Lomia Zugdidi 5 2
T. Mumladze Chikhura 5 0
N. Sabanadze Dinamo Tbilisi 5 0
K. Shalamberidze Guria 5 3
D. Tsnobiladze Metalurgi Rustavi 5 0
G. Iluridze Zestafoni 4 0
Xisco Muñoz Dinamo Tbilisi 4 0
G. Chelebadze Shukura 3 2
T. Chikviladze Torpedo Kutaisi 3 0
B. Chimakadze Merani Martvili 3 0
Umaglesi Liga: Championship Round
Xisco Mu Dinamo Tbilisi 7 1
R. Getsadze Zestafoni 6 0
O. Martsvaladze Dinamo Tbilisi 6 0
G. Gabedava Chikhura 5 0
V. Isiani Guria 5 0
Z. Lobjanidze Sioni 4 0
N. Sabanadze Zestafoni 4 0
T. Kapanadze Zestafoni 3 0
N. Kvaskhvadze Chikhura 3 0
L. Tchelidze Chikhura 3 0
J. Ugulava Sioni 3 0
M. Gigauri Metalurgi Rustavi 2 0
A. Gogoberishvili Sioni 2 1
J. Jighauri Chikhura 2 0
G. Kakhelishvili Sioni 2 0
Umaglesi Liga: Relegation Round
O. Kvernadze Torpedo Kutaisi 6 0
D. Kirkitadze Zugdidi 5 1
G. Beriashvili Dila 3 0
S. Davlashelidze WIT Georgia 3 0
G. Kvilitaia Dila 3 0
I. Lekvtadze Torpedo Kutaisi 3 0
Z. Metreveli Spartaki Tskhinvali 3 0
G. Samushia Zugdidi 3 1
T. Shonia Spartaki Tskhinvali 3 0
D. Bolkvadze Dila 2 1
G. Bulia Zugdidi 2 0
T. Chikviladze Torpedo Kutaisi 2 1
I. Ekhvaia Spartaki Tskhinvali 2 0
D. Khurtsidze Torpedo Kutaisi 2 0
G. Koripadze WIT Georgia 2 0

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?