Georgia

Georgian Umaglesi Liga

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADP
Umaglesi Liga: Championship Round 2013/2014
1   Dinamo Tbilisi 27 18 4 5 58 19 +39 58
2   Zestafoni 27 15 4 8 36 19 +17 49
3 Sioni 27 14 6 7 36 26 +10 48
4 Chikhura 27 12 6 9 46 40 +6 42
5   Metalurgi Rustavi 27 11 6 10 31 32 -1 39
6   Guria 27 11 0 16 27 41 -14 33
Umaglesi Liga: Regular Season 2013/2014
1   Dinamo Tbilisi 22 15 3 4 51 17 +34 48
2   Zestafoni 22 12 4 6 30 15 +15 40
3   Chikhura 22 11 5 6 40 33 +7 38
4   Sioni 22 9 6 7 27 23 +4 33
5   Metalurgi Rustavi 22 9 6 7 26 25 +1 33
6   Guria 22 11 0 11 25 29 -4 33
7   Dila 22 8 8 6 28 22 +6 32
8   WIT Georgia 22 8 5 9 28 29 -1 29
9   Torpedo Kutaisi 22 8 5 9 24 30 -6 29
10   Spartaki Tskhinvali 22 6 2 14 19 32 -13 20
11   Zugdidi 22 5 5 12 12 30 -18 20
12   Merani Martvili 22 4 3 15 16 41 -25 15
Umaglesi Liga: Relegation Round 2013/2014
1 WIT Georgia 27 10 6 11 33 35 -2 36
2 Torpedo Kutaisi 27 10 6 11 31 38 -7 36
3 Dila 27 9 8 10 36 31 +5 35
4 Spartaki Tskhinvali 27 9 4 14 27 34 -7 31
5 Zugdidi 27 7 6 14 18 36 -18 27
6 Merani Martvili 27 6 4 17 21 49 -28 22

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Umaglesi Liga: Regular Season
D. Tatanashvili Zestafoni 13 2
Xisco Muñoz Dinamo Tbilisi 12 1
D. Goga Dinamo Tbilisi 9 0
I. Modebadze Dila 9 2
V. Isiani Guria 7 0
N. Sabanadze Zestafoni 7 0
G. Gabedava Chikhura 6 0
T. Kapanadze Torpedo Kutaisi 6 0
G. Koripadze WIT Georgia 6 0
E. Lobjanidze WIT Georgia 6 0
G. Merebashvili Dinamo Tbilisi 6 0
B. Dekanoidze Chikhura 5 0
G. Dolidze Zestafoni 5 0
J. Dvali Dinamo Tbilisi 5 0
J. Jighauri Chikhura 5 0
Umaglesi Liga: Championship Round
O. Martsvaladze Dinamo Tbilisi 3 0
M. Gigauri Metalurgi Rustavi 2 0
A. Gogoberishvili Sioni 2 1
V. Isiani Guria 2 0
Z. Lobjanidze Sioni 2 0
Xisco Muñoz Dinamo Tbilisi 2 0
L. Tchelidze Chikhura 2 0
T. Aptsiauri Sioni 1 0
B. Chimakadze Metalurgi Rustavi 1 0
G. Chirgadze Metalurgi Rustavi 1 0
G. Gabedava Chikhura 1 0
R. Getsadze Zestafoni 1 0
D. Glishic Dinamo Tbilisi 1 0
J. Jighauri Chikhura 1 0
G. Kakhelishvili Sioni 1 0
Umaglesi Liga: Relegation Round
G. Beriashvili Dila 3 0
O. Kvernadze Torpedo Kutaisi 2 0
I. Lekvtadze Torpedo Kutaisi 2 0
T. Markozashvili Torpedo Kutaisi 2 1
Z. Metreveli Spartaki Tskhinvali 2 0
L. Razmadze Dila 2 2
G. Samushia Zugdidi 2 1
K. Shalamberidze Dila 2 0
T. Shonia Spartaki Tskhinvali 2 0
D. Tsitskhvaia Merani Martvili 2 0
N. Apakidze Zugdidi 1 0
A. Benashvili Merani Martvili 1 0
S. Davlashelidze WIT Georgia 1 0
L. Gegetchkori Merani Martvili 1 0
G. Getiashvili WIT Georgia 1 0

 

News

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Google Plus

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?