Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
France

French CFA 2

The Championnat de France amateur 2, commonly referred to as simply CFA 2 and formerly known as National 3, is the fifth division of the French football league system behind Ligue 1, Ligue 2, Championnat National, and the Championnat de France amateur. Contested by 128 clubs, the Championnat de France amateur 2 operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the Championnat de France amateur and the regional leagues of the Division d'Honneur, the sixth division of French football.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADP
CFA 2: Group A
1   Voltigeurs 9 6 3 0 23 8 +15 30
2   Stade Rennes II 9 5 2 2 23 13 +10 26
3 Lannion 9 4 2 3 9 9 +0 23
4   Sablé 9 3 4 2 13 10 +3 22
5 Guingamp II 9 4 1 4 12 11 +1 22
6 Brest II 9 3 4 2 11 10 +1 22
7 Laval II 9 3 3 3 15 16 -1 21
8 Stade Briochin 9 3 3 3 16 13 +3 21
9 TA Rennes 9 3 2 4 11 14 -3 20
10 Granville 9 2 5 2 10 9 +1 20
11 Dinan-Léhon 9 2 5 2 15 16 -1 20
12 Saint-Lô Manche 9 2 4 3 12 15 -3 19
13   Hérouville 9 1 2 6 9 20 -11 14
14   Saint-Colomban Locminé 9 1 2 6 5 20 -15 14
CFA 2: Group B
1 Le Poiré-sur-Vie II 9 4 4 1 12 7 +5 25
2 Châtellerault 9 4 4 1 15 11 +4 25
3 USSA Vertou 9 5 1 3 10 9 +1 25
4 Tours II 9 5 0 4 13 9 +4 24
5 Angers II 9 4 2 3 13 15 -2 23
6 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire 9 4 2 3 16 9 +7 23
7 Le Mans 9 4 2 3 10 7 +3 23
8 Thouars 8 3 2 3 11 11 +0 19
9 Cholet 8 2 5 1 10 9 +1 19
10 Avoine OCC 9 2 4 3 7 11 -4 19
11 La Roche-sur-Yon 9 3 1 5 10 15 -5 19
12 Bressuire 9 2 3 4 8 12 -4 18
13 Châteauroux II 9 1 3 5 11 13 -2 15
14   Chauray 9 1 3 5 10 18 -8 15
CFA 2: Group C
1   Gonfreville 9 6 3 0 16 8 +8 30
2   Chartres 9 5 3 1 16 6 +10 27
3 Oissel 9 4 4 1 15 9 +6 25
4 Poissy 9 4 3 2 13 13 +0 24
5   Boulogne-Billancourt 9 5 0 4 19 16 +3 24
6 Sainte-Geneviève 9 4 2 3 10 9 +1 23
7 Le Havre II 9 2 6 1 9 8 +1 21
8 Bastia II 9 2 4 3 10 9 +1 19
9 Caen II 9 3 1 5 13 10 +3 19
10   Amiens SC II 8 2 4 2 12 12 +0 18
11 Evry 9 2 2 5 12 22 -10 17
12 Saint-Ouen-L'Aumône 9 0 6 3 12 15 -3 15
13 Quevilly II 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11 14
14 Furiani Agliani 8 1 2 5 6 15 -9 13
CFA 2: Group D
1   Noisy-le-Sec 9 3 6 0 8 4 +4 24
2 Feignies 9 4 2 3 13 8 +5 23
3 Wasquehal 9 3 5 1 11 7 +4 23
4 Marck 9 3 4 2 8 6 +2 22
5   Paris II 9 3 4 2 11 11 +0 22
6 Grande-Synthe 8 4 1 3 13 12 +1 21
7 Olympique St Quentin 9 3 3 3 10 9 +1 21
8 Sénart-Moissy 9 3 3 3 9 13 -4 21
9 Valenciennes II 9 2 5 2 15 11 +4 20
10 Tourcoing 9 3 2 4 11 14 -3 20
11   Villemomble Sports 9 2 3 4 8 11 -3 18
12 Aulnoye 9 2 2 5 10 14 -4 17
13 Choisy au Bac 8 2 2 4 10 14 -4 16
14 UJA Maccabi 7 2 2 3 5 8 -3 15
CFA 2: Group E
1   Auxerre II 9 8 0 1 20 3 +17 33
2   Nancy II 8 7 0 1 17 6 +11 29
3 Saint-Louis Neuweg 9 6 2 1 12 5 +7 29
4 Sarreguemines 9 6 0 3 13 10 +3 27
5 FCSR Haguenau 8 5 3 0 20 3 +17 26
6 RC Épernay Champagne 8 5 2 1 15 7 +8 25
7 Schiltigheim 9 3 2 4 7 7 +0 20
8 Amnéville 9 3 2 4 7 10 -3 20
9   Biesheim 9 2 3 4 6 11 -5 18
10   Forbach 9 1 4 4 12 16 -4 16
11   Thaon 9 1 2 6 4 13 -9 14
12   Colmar II 8 1 2 5 3 19 -16 13
13 Illzach Modenheim 9 0 2 7 3 16 -13 11
14 Riviere-de-Corps 9 0 2 7 3 16 -13 11
CFA 2: Group F
1   Clermont II 9 7 1 1 22 5 +17 31
2 Bourgoin-Jallieu 9 5 2 2 14 6 +8 26
3 Dijon II 9 4 4 1 10 7 +3 24
4   Le Puy 9 4 3 2 9 7 +2 24
5 Besançon 9 3 4 2 9 12 -3 22
6 Evian TG II 9 3 3 3 12 6 +6 21
7 Selongey 9 3 3 3 8 12 -4 21
8 Louhans-Cuiseaux 9 2 4 3 8 8 +0 19
9   Gueugnon 9 2 4 3 8 9 -1 19
10 Vaulx 9 2 4 3 8 12 -4 19
11 Pontarlier 9 1 5 3 10 15 -5 17
12 Bourges 9 2 2 5 9 15 -6 17
13   Cournon 9 1 4 4 7 14 -7 16
14   Andrézieux 9 1 3 5 6 12 -6 15
CFA 2: Group G
1   Olympique Marseille II 9 6 2 1 20 9 +11 29
2 Olympique Alès 8 5 2 1 14 4 +10 25
3 LAS Toulon 9 5 1 3 14 13 +1 25
4   Chambéry 9 5 1 3 10 9 +1 25
5 FA Ile Rousse Monticello 9 4 3 2 9 8 +1 24
6 Aubagne 9 4 1 4 8 11 -3 22
7   Toulon 9 4 0 5 12 15 -3 21
8 ES Pennoise 9 4 0 5 11 13 -2 21
9 Arles II 9 3 3 3 14 10 +4 21
10 Ajaccio II 9 3 2 4 13 9 +4 20
11 Nîmes II 9 2 4 3 12 13 -1 19
12   Aix les Bains 8 2 3 3 8 9 -1 17
13 Échirolles 9 1 3 5 8 17 -9 15
14 Uzès Pont du Gard 9 1 1 7 8 21 -13 13
CFA 2: Group H
1   Bayonne 9 5 4 0 15 6 +9 28
2   Lège-Cap-Ferret 9 4 4 1 13 9 +4 25
3   Blagnac 9 4 4 1 7 3 +4 25
4   Les Genêts d'Anglet 9 4 2 3 11 10 +1 23
5   Toulouse II 9 4 2 3 10 9 +1 23
6   Aurillac Arpajon 9 4 2 3 5 5 +0 23
7   Angoulême 9 3 3 3 11 9 +2 21
8   Bergerac 9 3 3 3 13 13 +0 21
9   Balma 9 2 5 2 6 5 +1 20
10   Agde 8 2 3 3 6 7 -1 17
11   Fabregues 9 2 2 5 10 14 -4 17
12   Villenave 8 3 0 5 5 11 -6 17
13 Rodéo FC Toulouse 9 1 3 5 9 13 -4 15
14 Bassin d'Arcachon Sud 9 1 3 5 6 13 -7 15

 

News

Manchester City
Yahoo Eurosport UK

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?