Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Cyprus

Cyprus - First Division

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1. Division: Championship Round
1   APOEL 34 26 4 4 89 23 +66 82 WWWDD
2   AEK Larnaca 34 23 6 5 58 28 +30 75 LWDWW
3
Omonia Nicosia 34 19 7 8 59 31 +28 64 WLWWL
4
Apollon 34 17 11 6 58 35 +23 62 DWDLD
5
Anorthosis 34 16 9 9 54 38 +16 57 DLLDW
6   Nea Salamis 34 8 9 17 40 69 -29 33 LLLLL
1. Division: Regular Season
1   APOEL 26 20 2 4 72 18 +54 62 WWWWW
2   AEK Larnaca 26 19 4 3 47 17 +30 61 WWWWL
3   Anorthosis 26 15 7 4 48 22 +26 52 WDLLW
4   Omonia Nicosia 26 14 7 5 46 24 +22 49 WWWLW
5   Apollon 26 14 7 5 41 24 +17 49 LLWWW
6   Nea Salamis 26 8 9 9 37 52 -15 33 DDLDD
7   Aris 26 8 7 11 29 31 -2 31 WDLWD
8   AEL 26 9 4 13 22 32 -10 31 LWWWL
9   Doxa 26 7 9 10 31 41 -10 30 LDWLL
10   Paphos 26 6 9 11 35 47 -12 27 WWLWL
11   Ethnikos Achna 26 5 9 12 27 43 -16 24 DLDLL
12   Ermis 26 6 6 14 22 40 -18 24 LLLLW
13   Enosis 26 4 8 14 28 47 -19 20 LLDDW
14   Ayia Napa 26 0 6 20 17 64 -47 6 LLLLL
1. Division: Relegation Round
1
AEL 34 13 6 15 36 42 -6 45 WLLWD
2
Doxa 34 10 10 14 41 53 -12 40 LWWDL
3
Ermis 34 11 7 16 33 49 -16 40 WDLLW
4
Aris 34 9 11 14 38 41 -3 38 LLWDD
5
Ethnikos Achna 34 8 11 15 40 55 -15 35 WDWWD
6
Paphos 34 8 11 15 40 56 -16 35 LWLLD
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Relegation Round
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
1-division: Regular Season
F. Cavenaghi APOEL 19 8
D. Ndlovu Anorthosis 16 7
Andre Alves AEK Larnaca 15 1
D. Makriev Nea Salamis 14 9
T. De Vincenti APOEL 13 0
A. Schembri Omonia Nicosia 11 1
N. Maachi Paphos 10 0
C. Sheridan Omonia Nicosia 10 5
G. Efrem APOEL 9 0
A. Keita Ermis 8 3
Nuno Assis Omonia Nicosia 8 1
I. Curjuric Nea Salamis 7 0
M. Maragoudakis Aris 7 0
K. Pavlou Nea Salamis 7 0
Adrián Sardinero AEL 7 0
1-division: Championship Round
C. Sheridan Omonia Nicosia 5 0
G. Gianniotas APOEL 4 1
F. Papoulis Apollon 4 1
A. Schembri Omonia Nicosia 4 0
I. Trickovski AEK Larnaca 4 1
Alex da Silva Apollon 3 2
P. Soteriou APOEL 3 0
Carlão APOEL 2 0
Andre Alves AEK Larnaca 2 0
G. Efrem APOEL 2 0
Freire Apollon 2 0
A. Guie Gneki Apollon 2 0
K. Laifis Anorthosis 2 0
A. Maglica Apollon 2 0
D. Makriev Nea Salamis 2 0
1-division: Relegation Round
A. Piech AEL 5 0
A. Aganovic AEL 3 0
M. Boniface Aris 3 0
I. Hadjivasilis Ethnikos Achna 3 0
A. Keita Ermis 3 3
Aguinaldo Doxa 3 0
Eduardo Pincelli Ethnikos Achna 3 0
João Leonardo Doxa 2 0
C. Dickson Ermis 2 0
G. Fofana Doxa 2 0
Fran González Ermis 2 0
M. Maragoudakis Aris 2 0
E. Okoye Paphos 2 0
G. Ogungbe Ethnikos Achna 2 0
A. Ranos Aris 2 0

 

About Cyprus - First Division

The Cyprus First Division, also known as the Cypriot Championship First Division, is the country's top tier football league competition. It was created in 1934. It is also known as the Marfin Laiki League. It consists of 14 teams, with each team playing all the others twice; once at home, and once away. As a result, each team play 26 games in all, and in the end, the winner of the competition enters the UEFA Champions League's first qualifying round; whereas the three lowest clubs get relegated into the Cypriot Second Division.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:Why Signup?