Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Brazil

Brazil - Serie B

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1   Fortaleza 12 8 2 2 21 8 +13 26 LWLDW
2
Avaí 12 6 4 2 22 11 +11 22 DWWDL
3
Figueirense 12 6 3 3 19 13 +6 21 DWWDD
4
CSA 12 6 3 3 18 13 +5 21 DDDLW
5
Vila Nova 12 5 4 3 11 8 +3 19 WDDDL
6
Coritiba 12 5 4 3 13 12 +1 19 DDLWL
7
Paysandu 12 4 5 3 13 14 -1 17 DDLLW
8
São Bento 12 3 8 1 14 12 +2 17 LDWDD
9
Guarani 12 4 4 4 17 15 +2 16 DDDWL
10
Atlético GO 12 4 4 4 21 22 -1 16 WDLDL
11
Juventude 12 3 7 2 14 14 +0 16 DDWDW
12
Ponte Preta 12 4 3 5 11 13 -2 15 DLWWD
13
Londrina 12 4 3 5 10 14 -4 15 WLLDW
14
Oeste 12 3 6 3 14 16 -2 15 WDLDD
15
Sampaio Corrêa 12 4 2 6 14 16 -2 14 LLWDL
16
Brasil de Pelotas 12 3 4 5 11 13 -2 13 WLLDD
17
Goiás 12 3 3 6 15 20 -5 12 DWWLW
18
CRB 12 3 3 6 11 18 -7 12 DWDLD
19
Criciúma 12 2 3 7 12 17 -5 9 LDDWW
20   Boa 12 1 3 8 7 19 -12 6 LLDDL
Promotion
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Juninho BrandãoAtlético GO 6 0
RenatoAvaí 6 0
GustavoFortaleza 6 0
CassianoPaysandu 6 3
LucãoGoiás 5 0
Michel DouglasCSA 5 0
Éder SciolaBrasil de Pelotas 5 0
André LuisPonte Preta 4 0
DidiraCSA 4 0
Willians SantanaCRB 4 0
HenanFigueirense 4 1
RodrigãoAvaí 4 0
Júlio CésarAtlético GO 3 0
Alan MineiroVila Nova 3 0
João PauloAtlético GO 3 1

Channels licensed to broadcast Serie B in United States

PFC Internacional
Season: 2018

 

News

Football Facts and Streaks 22.06.2018
Euro Football Rumours (3 days ago)
Football Facts and Streaks 24.06.2018
Euro Football Rumours (1 day ago)

 

About Serie B

In Brazil, the Serie B is Brazil's national football second division. The top teams are promoted to the top level Serie A (Brasileirao) and bottom teams are demoted to the Serie C. There are 20 football clubs, which play a total of 38 football matches. The Brazil Serie B starts in May and runs until December.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
PanamaJun 28
2:00pm
Tunisia
EnglandJun 28
2:00pm
Belgium
[1CJun 30
10:00am
[2D
UruguayJun 30
2:00pm
[2B
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia 2 - 1 Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay 3 - 0 Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran 0 - 1 Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain 1 - 1 Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland 0 - 3 Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018